Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของผู้ขับเรือโดยสารกับการจราจรทางน้ำในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of ferry men and watertraffic in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้ขับเรือโดยสาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครว่ามีพฤติกรรมช่วยแก้ปัญหาการจราจรทางน้ำมากน้อยเพียงใด พร้อมทั้งศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของผู้ขับเรือโดยสารที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาการจราจรทางน้ำ โดยศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบอย่างมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาการจราจรทางน้ำ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการไม่ขับเรือกีดขวาง ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 218 2. พฤติกรรมการไม่ขับเรือในลักษณะประมาท ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้ เท่ากับ 213 3. พฤติกรรมไม่จอดเรือกีดขวาง ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้ เท่ากับ 198 ส่วนพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงลำดับต่อจากพฤติกรรมข้างต้นมีดังนี้ 4. พฤติกรรมการไม่เคลื่อนเรือออกจากท่าด้วยความเร็ว ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 182 5. พฤติกรรมไม่บรรทุกเกินอัตรา ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้ เท่ากับ 125
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the impact of the behavior of Ferry Men to watertraffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis Priority of the drivers behavior that helped solving traffic problems were includded in the finding. The research method used in the study were questionnaire, in depth interview, and participant observation. The finding indicated behaviors greatly help solving watertraffic problems according to hypothidid were as follows : 1. The behavior not to drive caused traffic problems, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 218. 2. The behavior not to drive recklessly, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 213 3. The behavior not to park caused traffic problems, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 198. The behaviors that rejected hypothises were as follows : 4. The behavior not to start driving fast, mean index score for variables this group was equal to 182. 5. The behavior not to overload ferryboats, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 125.
Creative Commons License