Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Writing ability in thai language of students at the lower secondary education level, educational region seven
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.579
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 900 คน จาก 10 โรงเรียน เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษและใหญ่ 2 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง 4 โรงเรียนและโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก 4 โรงเรียน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ของคะแนนความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 75 2. ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียน แต่ละระดับจากคะแนนเต็ม 30 คะแนน ที่พบว่ามีค่าสูงสุด คือ ระดับที่ 1 การถ่ายโอน รองลงมาคือระดับการสื่อสารและระดับวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์ ตามลำดับ 3. ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของความสามารถด้านการเขียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ที่พบว่ามีค่าสูงสุดคือ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก รองลงมาคือ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษและใหญ่ และโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the writing ability in Thai language of students at the lower secondary education level in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region seven. The sample of this research consisted of 900 lower secondary school students in 10 schools, 2 of which were extra large and large, 4 were medium and 4 were small. They were selected by mean of simple random sampling. The instrument was the Thai writing ability test which was constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were than calculated and analyzed by means of arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The finding of this research were as follows: 1. The students at the lower secondary education level had the average scores in Thai writing ability lower than the required score of 75%. 2. The highest arithmetic means from the total score of 30 in Thai writing ability of the students in each level, were transfer, communication and criticism respectively. 3. The highest arithmetic means in Thai writing ability of the students at the lower secondary education level concerning size of schools were small size, extra large and large size and medium size schools respectively.
Creative Commons License