Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Characteristics of layout plan and enclosure space between the buildings of low rise condominium projects in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.565
Abstract
การวางผังอาคารนับเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่สำคัญที่ทำให้สภาพแวดล้อมพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นนั้นมีความแตกต่างกันออกไป ซึ่งการวางผังที่ดีนี้จะส่งผลให้ 1) เกิดพื้นที่ภายในน่าอยู่ด้วยการวางตัวอาคารโอบล้อมพื้นทีส่วนกลาง เพิ่มความสงบให้กับพื้นที่ภายในโครงการ 2) นำไปสู่การจัดสรรพื้นที่ Facility ของโครงการ จากการสำรวจเบื้องต้นพบว่า พื้นที่ดังกล่าวจะถูกออกแบบเป็นฟังก์ชันการใช้งานที่หลากหลาย และมักถูกพบเป็นพื้นที่นันทนาการของโครงการ ซึ่งทำให้เกิดการใช้งานของผู้อยู่อาศัย 3)สามารถบรรลุ ตอบโจทย์การลงทุน เนื่องการวางผังอาคารจะขึ้นอยู่กับข้อกำหนดและกฎหมายต่างๆ ซึ่งความแตกต่างของการวางผังและสร้างสรรค์พื้นที่ว่างในโครงการนี้ ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นจุดขายของโครงการเท่านั้นแต่พื้นที่ดังกล่าวยังช่วยส่งเสริมสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีให้กับโครงการ สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้อีกด้วย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและจำแนกประเภทการวางผังโครงการ และพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่เกิดจากการวางผังในโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยแนวราบ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจากบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่มีผลประกอบการสูงสุดในปี พ.ศ. 2560 จำนวน 10 บริษัท โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์และหน่วยงานต่างๆ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางผังและพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่เกิดจากการวางผัง จากรูปแบบผังอาคารที่ต่างกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการวางผังโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยแนวราบที่พบมี 3 รูปแบบหลักและ 1 รูปแบบผสม คือรูปแบบ A วางอาคารแบบสวนกลาง เกิดพื้นที่ว่างที่มีการปิดล้อม 3 ด้านขึ้นไป รูปแบบ B วางอาคารตามแนวถนน 2 ฝั่ง เกิดพื้นที่ว่าง มีด้านปิดล้อม 2 ด้าน รูปแบบ C วางอาคารตามแนวถนน เกิดพื้นที่ว่างเฉพาะด้านสกัดของอาคาร ไม่เกิดการปิดล้อม รูปแบบ D วางอาคารแบบผสม 2 รูปแบบขึ้นไป หรือตามรูปร่างที่ดิน 1) จากโครงการกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบ ผังรูปแบบ A มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือรูปแบบ D C และ B ตามลำดับ โดยผังรูปแบบ C และ D จะพบในโครงการที่มีขนาดใหญ่กว่ารูปแบบ A และ B 2) ผังรูปแบบ A เป็นรูปแบบผังที่มีระดับราคาขายสูงที่สุดใน 4 รูปแบบ และผังในรูปแบบ C เป็นรูปแบบผังที่มีระดับราคาขายต่ำที่สุด 3) ผังรูปแบบ A และ B มีลักษณะและพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่เกิดจากการวางอาคารใกล้เคียงกัน แต่ผังรูปแบบ A ถูกออกแบบพื้นที่ให้เป็นพื้นที่ใช้งานประเภทนันทนาการเพื่อทำกิจกรรมทางเลือกมากกว่า ผังรูปแบบ B จะพบการใช้งานเป็นพื้นที่เพื่อกิจกรรมจำเป็น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นพื้นที่จอดรถหรือเส้นทางสัญจรซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ตามกฎหมายเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 4) รูปร่างของที่ดินปัจจัยที่เบื้องต้นที่สำคัญและเป็นตัวกำหนดรูปแบบของผังอาคาร รวมถึงที่พื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งหน้ากว้างของที่ดินโครงการที่มีมีขนาดแคบกว่า 40.4 เมตร จะไม่สามารถวางผังในรูปแบบ A และ B ได้ รูปร่างของที่ดินที่เหมาะสมในแง่ที่จะทำให้เกิดพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่ดีนั้นจะเน้นให้พื้นที่ตรงกลางของที่ดินมีขนาดใหญ่หรือเป็นรูปร่างที่ดินที่มีการหักมุมของพื้นที่น้อยที่สุด เพื่อลดการเกิดพื้นที่มุมอับหรือพื้นที่ที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดการใช้งาน ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นลักษณะการออกแบบวางผังโครงการที่แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะของโครงการ ผู้พัฒนาโครงการสามารถนำผลของการศึกษาไปใช้เป็นแนวทาง ในการการพัฒนาการวางผังโครงการและพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบแปลงที่ดิน เพื่อให้เกิดพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารในโครงการที่สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกหาแปลงที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาโครงการอาคารชุดแนวราบ หากความกว้างของแปลงที่ดินมีหน้ากว้าง เท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 40.4 เมตร จะสามารถวางผังโครงการรูปแบบ A ที่ทำให้มีพื้นที่ว่างระหว่างอาคารที่มีอาคารโอบล้อม 3 ด้านได้ ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า พื้นที่ดังกล่าวสามารถวางเป็นพื้นที่การใช้งานที่สำคัญ เช่น สระว่ายน้ำ สนามเด็กเล่น หรือ สวนสำหรับพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ที่จะส่งผลให้โครงการมีมูลค่าเพิ่มจากสภาพแวดล้อมที่เหมาะสมตามทฤษฎีการวางผังอาคารของ Kevin Lynch แต่หากแปลงที่ดินมีส่วนความกว้างของที่ดินกว้างไม่ถึงระยะดังกล่าวผู้ประกอบการก็จำเป็นต้องมีการวางผังอาคารในรูปแบบที่สอดคล้องกับรูปแปลงที่ดินและต้องพิจารณา กำหนดราคาขายที่สอดคล้องกับรูปแบบโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Layout plan takes an important major role in creating diversity between environments of enclosure spaces between the buildings, and a good layout plan shall prosper 1) interior living space with a central area surrounded by the building that shall raise serenity among the project area, 2) projects facility area allocation that have been found in the preliminary survey that such space design shall support various functions of utilization and frequently has been dedicated as a projects recreation space to facilitate the residents, and 3) investment conclusion as layout planning is under the laws and regulations, so that the diversity of layout designs and space creations are not only a decent remarkable strength of the project, but also the keys to create good environment for the project and respond to all requirements from the clients. This researchs objective is to study and categorize projects layout and enclosure planning from low rise condominium projects in Bangkok by real estates which have earned highest turnovers in 2018 (B.E. 2560). The information is collected from websites and agencies to analyze factors related to layout and enclosure planning from varieties of building layout plans. From the study, the result is found that low rise condominium layout plans are categorized into 3 major patterns and 1 mixed pattern as follows: Pattern A, court layout pattern, creates an area of which 3 sides and on are blockaded, Pattern B, dual roadside layout, creates an space with 2 sides blockaded, Pattern C, roadside layout, creates only an area by the building outer surface side without blockading, and Pattern D, complex layout from the combination of 2 or more patterns, or from the landscaping. It is also found that 1) from the sample groups of the project, pattern A layout is most found, followed by pattern D, C, and B respectively. In addition, pattern C and D are found in projects that are larger than pattern A and B, 2) Pattern A layouts sale price is the highest among 4 patterns, while pattern C is the lowest, 3) Characteristics and enclosure areas of pattern A and B are nearly similar, but pattern A layout is designed for recreation proposes to support optional activities, while pattern B layout is designed for necessary and compulsory works like parking space or driveway which mostly enforced by laws, and 4) The structure of land is a primary determinant and an indicator to the building layout including area enclosure between the buildings. The width of a project land that less than 40.4 meters is not capable to serve pattern A and B layouts. The characteristics of the land that suitable for the enclosure area aspect shall be focused on the large scaled central space or land with least cornered edge in order to reduce tight cornered space or non-utilized area. The results of this study indicates the characteristics of project layout designs that diverse by the characteristics of the projects and the developers. The results of this study can be used as a pathway to develop the layout plan and enclosure area of the projects to be coherent with the landscape for the best and the most efficiency of enclosure area utilization, and to be a guideline for land sorting for low rise condominium project development. If land width is equal to or more than 40.4 meters, it will be compatible with pattern A layout which shall create enclosure area with 3 sides surrounded by buildings. As the matter of fact from this study, such area can be prepared for major utilizations e.g. swimming pools, playgrounds, or parks that will increase the project value by the environment suitability as per Kevin Lynchs theory of building layout. However, in case of disqualified width, the operators may need to use another layout that support the land characteristics and consider the sale price that reasonable and suitable with the project.
Creative Commons License