Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ในการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาในระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of printed matters utilization in physical education instruction in higher education level
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.539
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ในการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา ของอาจารย์พลศึกษา และนิสิตนักศึกษา วิชาเอกพลศึกษา ในระดับอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษา 84 คน และนิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 268 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน 312 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.63 นำข้อมูลที่เก็บได้มาวิเคราะห์ ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบด้วยค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์พลศึกษา และนิสิตนักศึกษา มีการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ในการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาโดยนำมาใช้ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้านได้แก่ การนำมาใช้ด้านความรู้ ทักษะและเทคนิคทางการกีฬาด้านคุณธรรมและความประพฤติ ด้านนันทนาการ และด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ของอาจารย์พลศึกษากับนิสิตนักศึกษาพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เกือบทุกด้าน ยกเว้น ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีทางการกีฬา สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาชายกับนิสิตนักศึกษาหญิง มีค่าเฉลี่ยการใช้สิงพิมพ์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญมีระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the printed matters utiIization of physical education instructors and students majoring in physical education in undergraduate level under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. The questionnaires were sent to 84 instructors and 268 students in which 312 questionnaires were returned. The obtianed data were analyzed in terms of percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major results were as follows : 1. The printed matters utilization in physical education instruction of the physical education instructors and students were at the high level in four areas included: knowledge, skills and techniques; morality and students behavior, recreation, and sport science and technology. 2. There were significant differences between printed matters utilization of instructors and students in all areas at the .05 level except in the sport science and technology but there were no significant differences at the .05 level between ma re and female students in printed matters utilization.
Share
COinS