Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของฟันเทียมบนหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้าแตกต่างกันก่อนและหลังวงจรถอดใส่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of the retentive force of the denture on different undercut of modified custom abutments before and after insertion-removal cycle
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิศราวัลย์ บุญศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.356
Abstract
Purpose: To compare the retentive force of the denture on different undercut of modified custom abutments (0.01,0.02,0.03 and 0.04 inch) before and after insertion removal cycle with cylindrical custom abutments were used as a control group by conducting 5 times each. Method: The retentive force was measured before and after 480 insertion-removal cycles by universal testing machine. The data were analyzed using two-way repeated measures ANOVA and Bonferroni (α=0.05) and compared the difference of the retentive force of different undercut of modified custom abutments before and after insertion-removal cycle by one-way ANOVA. Result: The factor between insertion-removal cycle and the amount of undercut gauge affected the retentive force significantly (p<0.05) and statistically significant differences of the retentive force before and after insertion-removal cycle were found in all groups. (p<0.05) Conclusion: No statistically significant differences were found in the retentive force of the cylindrical abutments, 0.01 and 0.02 undercut gauge of modified custom abutments before and after insertion-removal cycle. The retentive force of 0.03 and 0.04 undercut gauge of modified custom abutments were significantly higher than 0.01 and 0.02 undercut gauge of modified custom abutments. The ratio of the difference of the retentive force of different undercut of modified custom abutments before and after insertion-removal cycle is not significantly different.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของฟันเทียมบนหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคล ชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้าแตกต่างกัน (0.01, 0.02, 0.03 และ 0.04 นิ้ว) ก่อนและหลัง วงจรถอดใส่ กับหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลรูปทรงกระบอกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมโดยทำการทดลองกลุ่ม ละ 5 ครั้ง วิธีการ: ค่าแรงยึดอยู่ถูกวัดก่อนและหลังวงจรถอดใส่จำนวน 480 รอบด้วยเครื่อง ทดสอบอเนกประสงค์ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง เมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำได้และการทดสอบแบบบอนเฟอร์โรนี (α=0.05) และเปรียบเทียบการ เปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้าแตก ต่างกันก่อนและหลังวงจรถอดใส่ โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการ ทดลอง: พบว่าปัจจัยระหว่างการผ่านวงจรถอดใส่และปริมาณความคอดเว้ามีผลต่อค่าแรงยึด อยู่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) และพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่าแรงยึด อยู่ก่อนและหลังวงจรถอดใส่ในทุกกลุ่มการทดลอง(p<0.05) สรุปผล: ไม่พบความแตกต่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลรูปทรงกระบอก หลักยึด เฉพาะบุคคลชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้า 0.01 และ 0.02 นิ้วก่อนและหลังวงจรถอดใส่ ค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีปริมาณส่วนเว้า 0.03 และ 0.04 นิ้ว มี ค่าสูงกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลรูปทรงกระบอก หลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลชนิด ดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้า 0.01 และ 0.02 นิ้วอย่างมีนัยสำคัญและอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของ ค่าแรงยึดอยู่ของหลักยึดเฉพาะบุคคลชนิดดัดแปลงที่มีความคอดเว้าแตกต่างกันก่อนและหลัง วงจรถอดใส่มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Creative Commons License