Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบสารในการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาดผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จของกลุ่มเครื่องสำอางตราสินค้าหรู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Message design for markering public relations through facebook fan page of premium brand cosmetics
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.469
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายวัตถุประสงค์และลักษณะการใช้ ตลอดจนการออกแบบสารที่ใช้ในการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาดผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จของเครื่องสำอางเคาน์เตอร์หรู จำนวน 3 ตราสินค้า ได้แก่ Shu Uemura Bobbi Brown และ The Balm โดยมีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ประเภทบุคคล โดยสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งผู้จัดการฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์ ผู้บริหารช่องทางการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จของเครื่องสำอางเคาน์เตอร์หรู และการวิเคราะห์เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จของเครื่องสำอางตราสินค้าหรู จำนวน 3 ตราสินค้า ทำการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2554 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2555 เป็นเวลา 3 เดือนผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัตถุประสงค์ในการทำการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาดผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จของเครื่องสำอางตราสินค้าหรู ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการสร้างการรับรู้ให้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ 2) ด้านการสร้างความไว้วางใจและภูมิใจในตัวผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ และ 3) ด้านการกระตุ้นให้เกิดพฤติกรรมสนับสนุนการขาย สำหรับลักษณะการใช้การประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาดผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จ พบว่ามี 5 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) การให้ข่าวสารผลิตภัณฑ์ 2) การจัดกิจกรรม เช่น เกม การสมัครเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรม และแอพพลิเคชั่นต่างๆ 3) การตอบข้อซักถามและการทักทายสมาชิกแฟนเพ็จ 4) การจัดประกวด และ 5) การสำรวจความคิดเห็นในด้านการออกแบบสารในการประชาสัมพันธ์การตลาด พบว่า มีลักษณะสารที่เป็นกันเอง ให้ความรู้สึกเหมือนเพื่อนคุยกับเพื่อน โดยใช้จุดจูงใจในสาร ได้แก่ จุดจูงใจโดยใช้อารมณ์ จุดจูงใจด้วยความมีเหตุผล จุดจูงใจโดยใช้รางวัล และจุดจูงใจโดยใช้แรงจูงใจ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการใช้รูปแบบสารที่พบ ได้แก่ กระทู้ข้อความ รูปภาพ คลิปวิดีโอ และแอพพลิเคชั่น และมีเนื้อหาสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามี 5 ประเภท ดังนี้ 1) การให้ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ 2) การเสริมความรู้ 3) การให้ข้อมูลกิจกรรมพิเศษต่างๆ 4) การส่งเสริมการขาย และ 5) การใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงสนับสนุนผลิตภัณฑ์ ในด้านการตอบสนองเนื้อหาสารจากสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพ็จพบว่า การใช้จุดจูงใจในสารแบบความมีเหตุผลและใช้แรงจูงใจ ได้รับการตอบสนองจากสมาชิกมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a qualitative research of which objectives are to explain the purpose, using and message design for marketing public relations through facebook fan pages of premium brand cosmetics. The data is collected by in-depth interview with public relations manager and administration of three premium brand cosmetics (Shu Uemura, Bobbi Brown and The Balm) ,and by analyzing facebook fan pages of the three selected brands during December 2011 to February 2012.The results show that the purpose of marketing public relations through facebook fan pages are: 1) To create awareness for products and services 2) To create trust and pride in products and services 3) To encourage behavior for supporting sales. The using of marketing public relations through facebook fan pages are: 1) To inform news 2) To do activities; games, workshops and application s 3) To answer inquiry questions and greet members of the pages 4) To contest 5) To survey members' opinion.The study of message design for marketing public relations through facebook fan pages of 3 premium brand cosmetics find that they use informal language like talking with friends. There are 4 appeals that are used for persuasion; emotional, rational, rewards and motivation. Text posting, photos, videos and applications are the message forms of premium brand cosmetics’ facebook fan pages. The type of message sources that posted on the pages; product information, education, special event, promotion and personal endorsement. The response of the pages shows that text post that used rational and motivational appeals have been the most response.
Creative Commons License