Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติและกระบวนการตัดสินใจ ซื้อสินค้าเสมือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lifestyle affecting attitude and decision making process toward the purchase of virtual goods
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ชาติประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.433
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต 2) ทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเสมือนของผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือน 3) กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเสมือนของผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือนอายุระหว่าง 15 - 45 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือนในกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 4 รูปแบบ คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้นำเทรนด์ 2) กลุ่มทันกระแส 3) กลุ่มรับตาม 4) กลุ่มนอกสายตา 2.ทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเสมือนมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเสมือนในทุกขั้นการตัดสินใจ 3.วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการซื้อสินค้าเสมือนคือ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะและเก็บเลเวลของตัวละคร ส่วนรูปแบบของสินค้าเสมือนที่ใช้บริการมากที่สุดคือ รูปแบบ MMOs และ Free-to-Play และสินค้าเสมือนประเภทชุดสวมใส่ได้รับความนิยมมากที่สุด 4.รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือนแต่ละกลุ่มมีค่าทัศนคติต่อสินค้าเสมือนเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 5.รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตของผู้ซื้อสินค้าเสมือนแต่ละกลุ่มมีค่ากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเสมือนเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this survey were to study the 1) lifestyles 2) attitude toward virtual goods 3) consumer decision making process of virtual goods buyers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used as a method to collect data from 400 virtual goods buyers, aged between 15-45 years old. The results found as follows: 1) The lifestyles of virtual goods buyers in Bangkok were segmented into 4 groups; 1) Leaders 2) Followers 3) Adopters and 4) Outsiders 2) Attitude toward virtual goods was significantly related with the consumer decision making process. 3) Main purpose of buying virtual goods was to improve self and gain more level of avatar or character in game, while the platform of virtual goods was mostly in MMOs and Free-to-Play. Moreover the popular type of virtual goods among buyers was wearable. 4) The lifestyle of virtual goods buyers was significantly related with attitude toward virtual goods. 5) The lifestyle of virtual goods buyers was significantly related with decision making process toward the purchase of virtual goods.
Creative Commons License