Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสารเพื่อเสริมแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ของหน่วยงานภาครัฐในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Message creation of Thai governmental organization to enhance the creative economy concept in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.409
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การเล่าเรื่องเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ที่สื่อสารโดยหน่วยงานภาครัฐในประเทศไทย 2.ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์การสร้างสารที่ปรากฏในสื่อต่างๆที่หน่วยงานเลือกใช้และ 3.สร้างแบบจำลองการสร้างสารของหน่วยงานภาครัฐเพื่อเสริมแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ในประเทศไทย มุ่งหมายให้เกิดการค้นพบองค์ประกอบของเรื่องเล่าและเนื้อหาสารที่ปรากฏจากสื่อต่างๆที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเสริมให้แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์มีความเด่นชัดขึ้น หน่วยงานภาครัฐในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภายใต้การกำกับของสำนักงานบริหารจัดการองค์ความรู้ 3 หน่วยงานคือ สำนักอุทยานการเรียนรู้ ศูนย์สร้างสรรค์งานออกแบบ และ สถาบันพิพิธภัณฑ์การเรียนรู้แห่งชาติ วิเคราะห์บทสัมภาษณ์บุคคลในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการหรือผู้รับผิดชอบการกำหนดเนื้อหาสารของหน่วยงานทั้งสิ้น 7 คนด้วยแนวคิดองค์ประกอบและการประเมินเรื่องเล่าประกอบกับวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสารที่ปรากฏจากสื่อต่างๆที่หน่วยงานใช้ได้แก่ สื่อพื้นที่ สื่อนิทรรศการ สื่อเว็บไซต์ สื่อกิจกรรมและสื่อนิตยสารระหว่างเดือนพฤษภาคม 2553 - เมษายน 2554 ภายใต้แนวคิดเรื่องทุนสร้างสรรค์ 4 ประการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แต่ละหน่วยงานมีองค์ประกอบในการเล่าเรื่องซึ่งได้แก่ ตัวละคร แก่นเรื่อง ผู้เล่าเรื่อง ฉาก เหตุการณ์ ผู้ฟัง ความสัมพันธ์เชิงเหตุผล และความสัมพันธ์เชิงเวลา แตกต่างกันทุกองค์ประกอบตามบทบาทหน้าที่และพันธกิจของแต่ละหน่วยงาน ส่งผลให้การเล่าเรื่องไม่มีเอกภาพและไม่มีทิศทางที่ชัดเจนมากพอที่จะเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ ขณะที่เนื้อหาสารที่ปรากฏในแต่ละสื่อ เมื่อพิจารณาจุดเน้นเรื่องทุนสร้างสรรค์ 4 ประการ ซึ่งได้แก่ ทุนทางมนุษย์ ทุนทางสังคม ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมและทุนทางโครงสร้าง ทุกหน่วยงานเน้นเนื้อหาเหมือนกันเพียงด้านเดียวคือ ทุนทางมนุษย์เนื่องจากบทบาทการเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ ส่วนเนื้อหาสารด้านทุนประเภทอื่นๆ จะมีความแตกต่างกันไปในตามเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะของหน่วยงาน โดยสำนักอุทยานการเรียนรู้เน้นเนื้อหาเรื่องทุนทางสังคม ศูนย์สร้างสรรค์งานออกแบบเน้นเนื้อหาเรื่องทุนทางโครงสร้าง และสถาบันพิพิธภัณฑ์การเรียนรู้เน้นเรื่องทุนทางวัฒนธรรม ขณะที่พิจารณาตามแต่ละสื่อ สื่อกิจกรรมสะท้อนทุนทางสังคมมากที่สุด สื่อนิทรรศการและสื่อพื้นที่สะท้อนเรื่องทุนทางวัฒนธรรมมากที่สุด สื่อเว็บไซต์และสื่อนิตยสารสะท้อนทุนทางโครงสร้างมากที่สุดขณะที่แบบจำลองการสร้างสารเพื่อเสริมแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ด้วยแนวคิดเรื่องเล่านั้นสร้างจากการบูรณาการหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐ เอกชนและภาคประชาชนเข้าด้วยกันด้วยองค์ประกอบการเล่าเรื่องและเนื้อหาสารที่สะท้อนทุนสร้างสรรค์ 4 ประการที่เป็นเอกภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a qualitative study aimed at 1) studying and analyzing the narration of creative economy communicated by governmental organization in Thailand; 2) studying and analyzing the creation of message as appeared in a variety of media selected by the organization and 3) building a model for the message creation of the governmental organization in order to support the creative economy in Thailand. The study is planned to uncover elements of the narration as well as its contents shown in any media that are appropriate to be used to uphold the creative economy concept. The governmental organizations participating in this study are those under the supervision of the Office of Knowledge Management namely Thailand Knowledge Park Office, Thailand Creative & Design Center, and National Discovery Museum Institute. The study was conducted by analyzing the interview of 7 persons that are either Director or those who are responsible for the message contents of the organization with concepts, elements, and narration assessment. The message contents appeared in different media used by the organization i.e. spaces, exhibitions, websites, activities, and magazines published or held during May 2010-April 2011 under the concept of “4 Constructive Capitals" were also analyzed.The study confirms that each organization retains elements of narration i.e. characters, theme, narrator, scene, incident, audience as well as logical and temporal relationship that are inherently diverse pertaining to their roles and commitments. This results in a discrepancy of narration, and is deprived of a clear direction that is sufficient to promote understanding in creative economy. Meanwhile, when considering message’s contents shown in each kind of media by emphasizing on the 4 Creative Capitals i.e. human capital, social capital, cultural capital, and structural capital, every organization mainly focuses on one content namely human capital due to its role as a learning center. Message’s contents of other capital categories are diverse in accordance with each organization’s specific identity. The Thailand Knowledge Park Office underlines the social capital related matters while Thailand Creative & Design Center, and National Discovery Museum Institute lay emphasis on structural capital, and cultural capital respectively. Nevertheless, once being considered each category of media separately, activity related media reflects social capital the most at the same time as exhibition and space related media reflect cultural capital the most, and website and magazine related media reflect structural capital the most at the same time as a model for the message creation supporting the creative economy concept through narration concept is conducted from an integration of governmental, private, and public sectors containing the elements of narration and message’s contents that echoes the unified 4 constructive capitals.
Creative Commons License