Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นจีนในการเล่าเรื่องของภาพยนต์จีนแผ่นดินใหญ่ที่ฉายต่างประเทศ ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2543-2551
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Chinese-ness in the narrative form of mainland Chinese films released overseas during 2000-2008
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.548
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ความเป็นจีนผ่านองค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์จีนแผ่นดินใหญ่ ที่ฉายต่างประเทศระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2543-2551 ในการนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท จากแผ่นดีวีทัศน์ของภาพยนตร์จีนแผ่นดินใหญ่ที่ฉายต่างประเทศ ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2543-2551 จำนวนทั้งหมด 12 เรื่องมาดำเนินการวิจัย โดยอาศัยแนวคิดอัตลักษณ์แห่งชาติและอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม แนวคิดบูรพคดีนิยม แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการเล่าเรื่อง และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับประเทศจีนแผ่นดินใหญ่โดยรวม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเป็นจีนนั้นมี 2 ลักษณะคือ ความเป็นจีนแบบดั้งเดิม และความเป็นจีนแบบสากล โดยความเป็นจีนในแบบดั้งเดิมนั้นถูกนำเสนอผ่านทางองค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่อง ที่มีลักษณะเป็นรูปธรรม ส่วนความเป็นจีนแบบสากลนั้นถูกนำเสนอผ่านทางองค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่อง ที่มีลักษณะเป็นนามธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the Chinese-ness in the narrative form of Mainland Chinese films during 2000-2008. Using qualitative research method by textual analysis technique, data are collected from 12 mainland chinese films DVD those released during the year 2000-2008. The research will contemplate national and cultural identity, the concepts of orientalism, the concepts of narration of film and the general knowledge about China country. The results showed that there are two dimensions of Chinese-ness in the narrative form of Mainland Chinese films 1) Traditional Chinese-ness which can be found in the concrete elements of the narrative film 2) International Chinese-ness which can be found in the abstract elements of the narrative film.
Creative Commons License