Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ข่าวสารและการยอมรับการใช้ก๊าซของผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information reception and adoption of NGV and LPG among drivers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.491
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านพลังงาน และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซเพื่อทดแทนน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงของผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ลักษณะทางประชากร, การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และเป็นบุคคลที่ขับขี่รถยนต์ที่ใช้ก๊าซเชื้อเพลิง (ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG) ที่เข้ามาเติมก๊าซ NGV, ก๊าซ LPG ตามสถานีที่ให้บริการทั้งปั๊มก๊าซ NGV, และปั๊มก๊าซ LPG จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ประมวลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ที่มีอายุ รายได้ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์เพศและระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. การรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านพลังงานเกี่ยวกับการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG 3. ผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะของก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ในด้านการมองเห็นประโยชน์เชิงเทียบกับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 4. ผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะของก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ในด้านความยุ่งยากสลับซับซ้อนในการใช้กับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 5. ผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะของก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ในด้านความสามารถในการสังเกตผลได้กับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน 6. ผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะของก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG ในด้านความเข้ากันได้กับการตัดสินใจการใช้ก๊าซ NGV และก๊าซ LPG มีความสัมพันธ์กัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objectives to study the access of the energy information and factors related to the decision in order to use gas instead of the driver's oil in Bangkok Metropolitan which are the population nature, the NGV and LPG gas perception. The example is 400 people in Bangkok Metropolitan who are 18 years up and drive with gas (NGV and LPG gas), filling NGV and LPG gas at the NGV and LPG filling station. The data collection tool is questionnaire codified with SPSS program and information analysis with percentage, average and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results are:- 1. Drivers with the population nature of different age, income and career have decision to use NGV and LPG differently. For the different gender and education, decision to use NGV and LPG is not different. 2. NGV and LPG energy information access of the example has is not related to the decision to use NGV and LPG. 3. Drivers have the opinion regarding the NGV and LPG no related with comparative advantage. 4. Drivers have the opinion regarding the NGV and LPG related with complicated use. 5. Drivers have the opinion regarding the NGV and LPG no related with noticeable competence. 6. Drivers have the opinion regarding the NGV and LPG related with compatibility
Share
COinS