Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อุดมการณ์ต่อสู้ทางเพศในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นสำหรับผู้หญิงกับการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นหญิงไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ideology about gender- related struggle in Japanese catoons targeting female readers and the formation of sexual identity of Thai female teenagers
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สุดบรรทัด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.456
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1).ศึกษาอุดมการณ์การต่อสู้ทางเพศที่สะท้อนวาทกรรมสตรีเพศ อันแสดงถึงค่านิยมเรื่องเพศในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นสำหรับผู้หญิง 2).ศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นหญิงไทย ที่เป็นผลมาจากค่านิยมเรื่องเพศในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นสำหรับผู้หญิง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ชุดวาทกรรมสตรีเพศ และใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มวัยรุ่นหญิงไทยอายุ 13-18ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.วาทกรรมนำเสนออุดมการณ์การต่อสู้ทางเพศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นผู้หญิง ,การใช้ชีวิตของผู้หญิง และความรักของผู้หญิง ที่ถ่ายทอดผ่านนางเอกวัยรุ่นในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นที่เป็นตัวแทนของผู้หญิง เพื่อเปลี่ยนการสร้างตัวตนความเป็นผู้หญิงขึ้นมาใหม่ให้ผู้หญิงได้ดำเนินชีวิตเพื่อผู้หญิงเองมากขึ้น และก่อให้เกิดอุดมการณ์เรื่องเพศขึ้นมาใหม่ ได้แก่ อุดมการณ์ด้านตัวตนของผู้หญิง ,อุดมการณ์ด้านความรัก และอุดมการณ์ความเท่าเทียมกันของหญิงชาย 2.ค่านิยมเรื่องเพศที่ถูกนำเสนอในหนังสือการ์ตูนญี่ปุ่นสำหรับผู้หญิง และวัยรุ่นหญิงไทยรับมาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการประกอบสร้างอัตลักษณ์ทางเพศของวัยรุ่นหญิงไทย มีทั้งสิ้น 3 ประการ ได้แก่ ค่านิยมเรื่องเพศเกี่ยวกับความเป็นผู้หญิงที่ยึดถือปฏิบัติ ,ค่านิยมเรื่องเพศเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์หญิงชายฉันท์คู่รัก และค่านิยมเรื่องเพศเกี่ยวกับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ โดยมีมาตรฐานทั้งเหมือนและแตกต่างกันในการนำมาปฏิบัติ 3.วัยรุ่นหญิงไทยรับรู้อุดมการณ์การต่อสู้ทางเพศ และนำค่านิยมเรื่องเพศมาเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งในการประกอบสร้าง อัตลักษณ์ทางเพศของตนเอง เป็นวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีอิสรภาพในการดำเนินชีวิตนอกกรอบวัยเรียน เลือกสร้างภาวะการเป็นหญิงสาวที่รู้จักพึ่งพาตนเองด้วยการทำงานพิเศษ ใส่ใจต่อความสวยงามอย่างมีเอกลักษณ์ของตนเอง มีความเป็นแม่ศรีเรือนร่วมสมัย และแสดงออกต่อเพศชายอย่างเท่าเทียมกันในความสัมพันธ์ด้านความรัก รวมถึงการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ตามกรอบการรักนวลสงวนตัวของตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were as follow; 1. to determine the ideology about gender-related struggle representing a female discourse and sexual value in Japanese cartoons targeting female readers 2. to determine the formation of sexual identity of Thai female teenagers. This research used qualitative research methodology to analyze the female discourse including in-depth interview of 13-18 years old Thai female Japanese cartoon readers. Results of the research consist of 1.Ideology about a female gender-related struggle, a female’s way of life, and a female’s love attitude was carried and represented by leading female characters in Japanese cartoons targeting female readers, leading to a new formation of female identity and life-target for more herself. Besides, the effect by Japanese cartoons targeting female readers could create a new ideology about female gender, such as a new female identity ideology, a new female’s love attitude ideology, and a new gender-equality ideology. 2.Sexual value represented in Japanese cartoon targeting female reader and effecting on Thai female teenagers in a formation of female identity, were categorized into 3 kinds of values, which were as follow: -sexual value about female characteristic -sexual value about lovers -sexual value in physical relationship with opposite sex All these values are demonstrated in term of “the-same-as" or “different- from" basis, compared with the Japanese cartoons targeting female readers. 3.Thai female teenager perceived ideology about gender-related struggle and adapted a part of sexual values in order to form a new identity herself and become a teenager who was living outside the student discipline, self-support by performing a part-time job, obsessed for a beauty and style of her identity, modern housewife, freedom and equal in love attitude with opposite sex, including sexual intercourse demonstration under Thai norm.
Share
COinS