Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือ และผลกระทบต่อทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในเรื่องเพศและความรุนแรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use behavior of mobile video clip and effects on attitude and behavior of youth in Bangkok on sex and violence
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สุดบรรทัด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.450
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือของเยาวชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาว่า พฤติกรรมการใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือในเรื่องความถี่และประเภทภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมเรื่องเพศและความรุนแรงของยาวชนหรือไม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.เยาวชนมีความในการวิดีโอคลิปมือถือค่อนข้างน้อย ซึ่งมีความถี่เฉลี่ยในการรับมากกว่าการส่ง เหตุผลในการใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือมากที่สุดคือ เพื่อเก็บบันทึกเป็นภาพความทรงจำและน้อยที่สุด คือ เพื่อเป็นลู่ทางในการหารายได้ 2.ประเภทภาพที่เปิดรับมากที่สุดคือ ภาพที่ถ่ายกันเองในกลุ่มเพื่อนและครอบครัว 3.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือต่อทัศนคติเรื่องเพศ/ความรุนแรง พบว่า เยาวชนที่มีความถี่และประเภทภาพวิดีโอคลิปมือถือแตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติในเรื่องเพศและความรุนแรงไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมใช้วิดีโอคลิปมือถือต่อพฤติกรรมเรื่องเพศ/ความรุนแรง พบว่า เยาวชนที่มีความถี่และประเภทภาพวิดีโอคลิปมือถือแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมในเรื่องเพศและความรุนแรงไม่แตกต่างกัน 5.วิดีโอคลิปมือถือขณะนี้อาจจะไม่ใช่สื่ออันตราย เพราะยาวชนยังไม่ยอมรับในผลร้ายที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น แต่ก็ไม่ใช่สิ่งที่ความละเลยเนื่องจากโอกาสของความเสี่ยงก็ยังมีอยู่ค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study presents following results: 1.The frequency of youths’ mobile video clip usage is relatively minimal, and the average receiving rate is higher than the average sending rate. The top reason for using mobile video clips is to record the clip for memory, while the last reason is to generate earnings from mobile video clips. 2.The highest number of received mobile video clips belongs to clips of friends and family. 3.In examining the correlation between mobile video clip usage and sexual and violence attitude, the study shows that youths who have different mobile video clip usage frequencies do not have different sexual and violence attitude. 4.In examining the correlation between mobile video clip usage and sexual and violence behavior, the study shows that youths who have different mobile video clip usage frequencies do not have different sexual and violence behavior. 5.The study concludes that at the moment, mobile video clips may not be a perilous medium because youths do not see their potential negative impact. However, the medium should not be overlooked because there is still relatively high possibility of risks.
Creative Commons License