Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารในการสอนเต้นบัลเล่ต์สำหรับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication process of ballet teaching for children
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.444
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อสารและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการสื่อสารในการสอนเต้นบัลเล่ต์สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปี และ 9-11 ปีการศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสำรวจแบบสหวิธี ได้แก่ การสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงเจาะลึก การสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ครูสอนเต้นบัลเล่ต์ในโรงเรียนสอนเต้นโดยเฉพาะ นักเรียนบัลเล่ต์ระดับชั้น Primary- เกรด 2 ที่มีอายุ 6-8 ปี และนักเรียนบัลเล่ต์ระดับชั้น เกรด 3-5 ที่มีอายุ 9-11 ปี และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนบัลเล่ต์ระดับชั้น Primary- เกรด 2 และ เกรด 3-5 ผลการศึกษาวิธีสื่อสารของครูในการสอนเทคนิคบัลเล่ต์สำหรับเด็กที่มีอายุ 6-8 ปีและ 9-11 ปี ได้แก่ การบอกอย่างตรงไปตรงมา การเปรียบเทียบ (อุปมา อุปไมย) การสร้างจินตภาพ การให้เหตุผล การให้แบบฝึกหัด การแสดงท่าที่ถูกต้องสวยงาม การสัมผัสเพื่อจัดท่าทาง การปฏิบัติแยกส่วนแล้วจึงนำมารวมกัน การใช้ศัพท์ในบัลเล่ต์ควบคู่กับการอธิบาย แต่สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปีครูใช้วิธีเหล่านี้เพิ่ม อันได้แก่ การกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนอยากแสดงความเก่งออกมา การใช้อุปกรณ์เสริม การบอกให้ทำมากกว่าความเป็นจริง การเล่าเรื่องราว การกระตุ้นให้นักเรียนทำให้ตัวเองดูสวยงาม วิธีสื่อสารในการแก้ข้อผิดพลาด สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปี คือ การกล่าวชมก่อน และบอกให้เพิ่มบางสิ่งจะทำให้ดีมาก หรือตั้งคำถามว่า สิ่งที่ครูต้องการหายไปไหน ซึ่งต่างจากเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปีที่จะบอกอย่างชัดเจนเลยว่านักเรียนทำผิด พร้อมทั้งค้นหาสาเหตุว่าผิดเพราะอะไร วิธีสื่อสารในการชมเชยสำหรับเด็กทั้ง 2 ช่วงอายุนั้นเหมือนกัน คือ กล่าวชมนักเรียนทุกครั้งที่ทำดีขึ้น หรือมีความพยายาม แม้จะยังไม่ดีเท่าที่ควรก็ตาม โดยใช้น้ำเสียงที่แสดงความจริงใจ วิธีสื่อสารในการให้กำลังใจสำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปี คือ ให้ความเชื่อมั่นในตัวนักเรียนว่า เขาทำได้ดีอยู่แล้ว ขาดเพียงบางส่วน และบอกให้มีความพยายามพร้อมทั้งระบุระยะเวลาว่าจะสามารถทำได้โดยใช้เวลาเท่าไร สำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปี คือ พูดให้เหตุผลว่าความตั้งใจจริง ความพยายาม และการฝึกฝนจะทำให้สามารถทำได้สำเร็จ วิธีสื่อสารในการโน้มน้าวใจเพื่อสร้างความสนใจในการเรียนสำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-8 ปี คือ แจกของรางวัลและสร้างความตื่นเต้นให้กับบทเรียน สำหรับเด็กอายุ 9-11 ปี คือ บอกประโยชน์ของการมาเรียนบัลเล่ต์ และสร้างเป้าหมาย (Goal) ในการเรียน วิธีสื่อสารในการควบคุมให้อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยสำหรับทั้ง 2 ช่วงอายุเหมือนกันคือ บอกอย่างชัดเจนว่าห้ามทำสิ่งใดและอาจกำหนดโทษสำหรับการฝ่าฝืน วิธีสื่อสารกับนักเรียนที่มีความหลากหลายสำหรับทั้ง 2 ช่วงอายุเหมือนกัน คือ สื่อสารซ้ำ ๆ และช้า เรียกชื่อนักเรียนบ่อย ๆ พร้อมทั้งสัมผัสตัวเขาด้วย ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการสื่อสารในการสอนเต้นสำหรับเด็กทั้ง 2 ช่วงอายุได้แก่ ขนาดห้องเรียน เวลาเรียน กิจกรรมเสริม อุปกรณ์ช่วยในการสอน ความสนิทสนมระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน เพื่อนร่วมงานในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research’s objective was to study communication process of ballet teaching and factors affecting communication in ballet teaching for 6-8 and 9-11-year-old children. The procedures of the research were qualitative using multiple methodology comprising nonparticipant observation, in-depth interview and interview. A sample groups were teachers in ballet schools, 6-8 and 9-11-year-old ballet students in primary-grade 2 and grade 3-5 and their parents. The research indicated that means of communication for teaching ballet techniques to 6-8 and 9-11-year-old children were direct explanation, use of metaphor, imaginary creation, reasoning, training exercises provision, teacher’s demonstration, touch for correct posture, steps’ break-down and use of ballet technique vocabulary with explanation. For 6-8-year-old children, teacher’s encouragement, use of props, steps exaggeration, use of narration and emphasis on students’ beauty are additionally used. Mean of communication in correcting 6-8-year-old students’ mistakes was complimenting students first and telling them to do something more to make their steps perfect. For 9-11-year-old students, they were directly told what their mistakes were and were asked for the reason of their mistakes. Mean of communication in complimenting students in both age ranges was complimenting them every time they performed better. Mean of communication in encouraging 6-8-year-old students were giving them confidence by telling them what they did was good already but they need to practice more to be perfect in some period of time. For 9-11-year-old students, they were reasonably told of keys of success. Means of communication in persuading 6-8-year-old students to attend class were rewarding them and making them excited about the lesson. For 9-11-year-old students, advantages of learning ballet must be told and goal of learning ballet must be built up for students. Mean of communication in maintaining class discipline for students in both age ranges was emphasizing them on discipline in class and indicate what they could not do. Means of communication with special children were repeating the message and slowly explaining the lesson to them. Factors affecting communication in ballet teaching for 6-8 and 9-11-year-old children were room size, class time, supplementary activities, teaching props, relationship between a teacher and students, and colleagues.
Creative Commons License