Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของนักลงทุนจากสหภาพยุโรปกับการลงทุนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information seeking, uses and gratifications of the European Union investors in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.406
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเบื้องต้นจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวนทั้งสิน 129 บริษัท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย สถิติไคสแควร์ การคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูล การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับ รวมถึงศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการใช้ประโยชน์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับและการตัดสินใจลงทุนในประเทศไทยของนักลงทุนจากสหภาพยุโรป ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. นักลงทุนที่มีลักษณะทางประชากร และประสบการณ์การลงทุนแตกต่างกันมีการแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อไม่ต่างกัน 2. การใช้ประโยชน์ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการลงทุน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจของข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับ 3. การแสวงหาข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการลงทุน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ของข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับ 4. การใช้ประโยชน์จากข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุน 5. ความพึงพอใจของนักลงทุนที่มีต่อข้อมูลข่าวสารที่ได้รับจากสื่อชนิดต่างๆ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจในการลงทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This survey research aims at investigating the information seeking, uses and gratification of information on investment of the European Union Investors. Questionnaires had been used for data collection from a total 129 samples. Percentage, mean, Chi-square, Pearson’s product moment correlation had been used for data analysis through SPSS program.The finding are as follows: 1. The demographic characteristics (age, gender, education background) and the experience of investment background of the European Union Investors do not have different way on information seeking through each media channel type. 2. The uses and gratification toward information which the European Union investors received from each media channel list had the correlation. 3. The information seeking of the European Union investors from each media channel list had the correlation with the use toward information that they received. 4. The uses of information which the European Union investors received had no correlation with the investment decision. 5. The gratifications of information which the European Union investors had no correlation with the investment decision.
Share
COinS