Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนตลาดสามชุก จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication patterns for tourism management of the Samchuk Market community in Supanburi province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.448
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนตลาดสามชุก และบทบาททางการสื่อสารของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนตลาดสามชุก โดยใช้ระเบียนวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผุ้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการพัฒนาตลาดสามชุก สมาชิกในชุมชน และกลุ่มพันธมิตรที่ให้การสนับสนุน จำนวน 25 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนตลาดสามชุก ในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ประกอบด้วย สถานการณ์การจัดระบบการท่องเที่ยว สถานการณ์การประสานความร่วมมือ สถานการณ์การเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์ และสถานการณ์การแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยว ดังนี้ 1.1 สถานการณ์การจัดระบบการท่องเที่ยว พบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดระบบการท่องเที่ยวเป็นการสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 1.2 สถานการณ์การประสานความร่วมมือ พบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการประสานความร่วมมือเป็นการสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 1.3 สถานการณ์การเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์ พบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์ เป็นการสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบเป็นทางการ การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 1.4 สถานการณ์การแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยว พบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเป็นการสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ 2. บทบาททางการสื่อสารของผู้นำในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนตลาดสามชุก พบว่า ผู้นำชุมชนมีบทบาททางการสื่อสารในด้านต่างๆ คือ การกระตุ้นความร่วมมือสมาชิกในชุมชน การประสานความร่วมมือกับภาคีภายนอก การจัดระบบการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชน, การดูแลและการต้อนรับนักท่องเที่ยว การเผยแพร่และประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยว และการแก้ปัญหา/อุปสรรคในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study communication patterns in tourism management of the Samchuk Market Community, and the communication role of community leaders on the eco-tourism management of the Samchuk Market Community. This research used the qualitative method and collected data by nonparticipating investigations and in-depth interviews of 25 key informants, including the development committee, supporting group, and members of the Samchuk Market Community. The results of the research were as follows 1. The studying of communication patterns in tourism management of the Samchuk Market Community in four events: tourism management event, cooperation urging event, publicizing event, and problem solving event as follows. 1.1 Tourism management event consists of two communication patterns: Formal two-way communication and informal two-way communication. 1.2 Cooperation urging event consists of three communication patterns: Informal one-way communication, formal two-way communication, and informal two-way communication. 1.3 Publicizing event consists of three communication patterns: Formal one-way communication, informal one-way communication, and informal two-way communication. 1.4 Problem solving event consists of two communication patterns: Formal two-way communication and informal two-way communication. 2. The communication role of community leaders in tourism management of the Samchuk Market Community consist of six aspects: To urge cooperation among community members, to cooperate with non-community member parties, to form a community tourism management system, to welcome and attend to tourists, to publicize tourist attractions, and to solve problems and resolve obstacles in community tourism management.
Creative Commons License