Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสารและการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนของประชาชน ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication effectiveness and participation in Biological Way of Sustainable Development Project of people in Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.447
Abstract
ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการสื่อสาร และความสัมพันธ์ของการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" ของประชาชนใน 6 อำเภอ ของ จ.นนทบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 420 คน และประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโครงการ 3. การเปิดข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการ 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโครงการ 5. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโครงการ "ชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน" มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the effectiveness and the correlation between media exposure,knowledge, attitude, and participation of Biological way of sustainable development project. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from a total of 420 samples in 6 districts of Nonthaburi. The analysis of the data was done by SPSS for Windows Program. The results were as follows : 1. Media Exposure positively correlated with knowledge of Biological way of sustainable development project. 2. Media Exposure positively correlated with attitude toward Biological way of sustainable development project. 3. Media Exposure positively correlated with participation in Biological way of sustainable development project. 4. Knowledge of Biological way of sustainable development project positively correlated with attitude toward with the project. 5. Attitude toward Biological way of sustainable development project positively correlated with participation in the project.
Creative Commons License