Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในเครือข่ายของโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ มูลนิธิหมอชาวบ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication in the network of "Action on Smoking and Health Project Folk Doctor Foundation"
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.444
Abstract
ศึกษาการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่ายของโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ มูลนิธิหมอชาวบ้าน และปัจจัยที่ช่วยในการธำรงรักษาเครือข่ายของโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสื่อสารที่ใช้ในโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ มูลนิธิหมอชาวบ้าน มีรูปแบบการสื่อสารดังนี้ 1.1 มีการใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทั้งในแบบเชิงรุกและเชิงรับ 1.2 ลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ แต่มีสัดส่วนของการใช้การสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการมากกว่า 1.3 ทิศทางการสื่อสารส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบการสื่อสารสองทาง ดังนั้นรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่ใช้ในการธำรงรักษาเครือข่ายของโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ จะใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่มีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบสองทาง ในลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ และใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทั้งเชิงรุกและเชิงรับควบคู่กันไป 2. ปัจจัยในการธำรงรักษาเครือข่ายของโครงการรณรงค์เพื่อการไม่สูบบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วย 2.1 ปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการสื่อสาร อันได้แก่ การใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่มีทิศทางการสื่อสารแบบสองทาง ในลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ และใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทั้งเชิงรุกและเชิงรับควบคู่กันไป 2.2 ปัจจัยด้านตัวบุคคลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ได้แก่ การมีแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความเป็นผู้นำและน่าเชื่อถือ การมีวิธีคิดในเชิงบวก การทำงานโดยไม่มีผลประโยชน์เกี่ยวข้อง มีลักษณะที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานเป็นทีม การทำงานร่วมกับบุคคลในสายอาชีพเดียวกัน และการดำเนินงานที่มีความต่อเนื่องของแกนนำ 2.3 ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะการดำเนินงานในแบบองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน 2.4 ปัจจัยด้านการสนับสนุนจากสังคมภายในประเทศและภายนอกประเทศ 2.5 ปัจจัยด้านการสนับสนุนจากกลุ่มพันธมิตรสื่อมวลชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the communication and the maintenance factors of the network of “Action on Smoking and Health Project Folk Doctor Foundation" by using the methodology of qualitative research. In-depth, interview key informant and document analysis were used to get the information. Research results indicate that: 1. The patterns of the communications used in the network of “Action on Smoking and Health Project Folk Doctor Foundation" are 1.1 Both active and passive communication strategies have been employed in the network. 1.2 The communication is both formal and informal, but the frequency of the informal communication is outnumbered. 1.3 In terms of the communication direction, it is two-way communication that has been used in the network. Therefore, the communication pattern found to maintain the network must be informal and two-way communication. Active strategies must be employed hand in hand with passive strategies. 2.The maintenance factors of the network of “Action on Smoking and Health Project Folk Doctor Foundation" consist of 2.1 The patterns of communication : informal, two-way communication and active strategies must be used coupled with passive strategies. 2.2 The characteristics of people engaging in the network : high incentive of working, good leading performance, trustworthiness of leaders, positive thinking, non-profit motivation, strong team working, being able to deal with the same-profession people, and continuous work of the leaders. 2.3 Non-government organization management 2.4 Social support from both in- and outside the country 2.5 Support from the press alliance.
Creative Commons License