Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์ด้านสาระและการเล่าเรื่องในงานเขียนอิงธรรมะของดังตฤณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Message and narration strategies in Dungtrin's dharma books
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.436
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ด้านสาระและการเล่าเรื่องในงานเขียนอิงธรรมะของดังตฤณ ภายใต้แนวคิดเรื่องสารและแนวคิดของการเล่าเรื่อง โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากงานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทบันเทิงคดีและประเภทสารัตคดีของดังตฤณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า งานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทจินตคดีของดังตฤณ เป็นการถ่ายทอดหลักธรรมทางพระพุทธศาสนาในรูปแบบของความบันเทิง มีลักษณะของความร่วมสมัย สอดคล้องกับการดำรงชีวิตในสังคมปัจจุบัน เป็นการนำเสนอหลักธรรมที่มีความชัดเจนโดยผ่านบทสนทนาและลักษณะการแสดงออกของตัวละคร ใช้เหตุการณ์ที่สมจริง และลำดับเหตุการณ์อย่างเป็นเหตุเป็นผล มีความทันสมัย ทำให้เข้าใจในเนื้อหาธรรมะได้อย่างชัดเจน สำหรับตัวละครในงานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทจินตคดี มีการสร้างตัวละครที่เป็นตัวแทนถ่ายทอดหลักธรรมคำสอนของพระพุทธองค์ กับตัวละครวัยรุ่นให้เป็นแบบอย่างการปรากฏของกรรมวิบาก การถ่ายทอดธรรมะของดังตฤณโดยงานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทสารัตถคดี มีการสร้างจุดเด่นโดยการตั้งชื่อเรื่องที่สะดุดตาและเรียกร้องความสนใจจากผู้อ่าน การใช้หลักฐานอ้างอิงเป็นการอ้างสถิติด้วยข้อมูลที่มีความทันสมัย การยกตัวอย่างกับสิ่งที่คนทั่วไปมีความคุ้นเคย เป็นสิ่งใกล้ตัว ทำให้เห็นภาพชัดเจน และการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลทางการแพทย์หรือวิทยาศาสตร์กับกรรมวิบาก ทำให้ผู้อ่านเกิดความเข้าใจและน่าเชื่อถือ ภาษาในการถ่ายทอดธรรมะของดังตฤณ เป็นการใช้คำร่วมสมัย ไม่ใช้คำศัพท์บาลี สันสกฤต ในกรณีจำเป็นต้องใช้คำศัพท์เฉพาะทางธรรมะจะมีการให้จำกัดความอธิบายประกอบ ทำให้เกิดความเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น มีการใช้ประโยคคำถามเพื่อเหนี่ยวนำให้ผู้อ่านเกิดความสนใจเพื่อติดตามหาคำตอบ สำหรับการเปรียบเทียบอุปมาอุปไมยในงานเขียนอิงธรรมะของดังตฤณ เป็นการอธิบายหัวข้อธรรมะซึ่งเป็นนามธรรมให้เป็นรูปธรรม โดยสิ่งที่นำมาเปรียบเป็นสิ่งที่คนส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจและคุ้นเคย เป็นสิ่งใกล้ตัวทำให้เข้าใจธรรมะได้ง่ายขึ้น ความคิดเห็นของผู้อ่านที่มีต่องานเขียนอิงธรรมะของดังตฤณ พบว่า งานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทจินตคดีมีความสนุกสนาน เรื่องทำให้เกิดแรงจูงใจในการทำความดี สำหรับงานเขียนอิงธรรมะประเภทสารัตถคดีมีการใช้คำที่ทันสมัย ไม่ซับซ้อน ถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาอย่างเป็นขั้นเป็นตอนทำให้อ่านง่ายและเข้าใจง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study Message and Narration Strategies in Dungtrin's Dharma books under Message strategies concept and narration. This study has been carried out by employing Dungtrin's books. The results of the study can be summarized as follows. Dungtrin's dharma fiction books are preaching by entertainment. Their information are up-to-date, matching with every day life. To preach by dharma dialogue, characters' actor and truthfully events help readers with the ability to understand the preaching with clarity. Characters in Dungtrin's dharma fiction books are symbol of dharma preaching and teenage characters represent modern person. Preaching dharma with Dungtrin's dharma non-fiction books have prominent titles. The prominent titles are interesting. Evidence in Dungtrin's dharma non-fiction books is used as reference during the tenure of the preaching. Preaching by using up-to-date statistic, familiar examples and analogy with substances in the real surrounding and medicine/science data compare with dharma help readers with the ability to understand the preaching with credibility and clarity. Preaching language, Dungtrin uses simple and up-to-date words and avoids using technical terms (In case of necessary, he will explain them). Moreover, he uses interrogative sentences for leading the readers to follow his contents. Dungtrin use metaphor in explaining dharma. He explains abstract words by using concrete words. The concrete words that he mentions are close human being. The method helps them understand dharma more easily. The opinion from the readers are that Dungtrin's dharma fiction books are influenced them to do good. Preaching language in Dungtrin's dharma non-fiction books are simple and up-to-date words. Preaching with step by step help the readers are not confusion.
Creative Commons License