Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศแบบโฮมสเตย์ของชุมชนปลายโพงพาง อำเภออัมพวา จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for home-stay ecotourism management of Plypongpang community, Amphoe Amphawa, Samut Songkhram Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.430
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนปลายโพงพาง และบทบาทของผู้นำชุมชนในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนปลายโพงพาง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกประกอบด้วย ผู้นำชุมชน สมาชิกในชุมชนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ และสมาชิกผู้อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสารปรากฏขึ้นในการจัดการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชนปลายโพงพาง โดยวิเคราะห์จาก 3 สถานการณ์ พบว่า 1.1 สถานการณ์กระตุ้นความร่วมมือสมาชิกในชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การใช้เสียงตามสาย 2) การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การประชุม 3) การสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การพูดคุยกันโดยตรง และการโทรศัพท์ 1.2 สถานการณ์การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การประชุม 2) การสื่อสารทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การพูดคุยโดยตรง และการโทรศัพท์ 3) การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การใช้เอกสารและป้ายประกาศ 1.3 สถานการณ์แก้ปัญหาข้อขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 3 รูปแบบ คือ1) การสื่อสารสองทางแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การประชุมเพื่อสั่งการ 2) การสื่อสารสองทางแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การพูดคุยโดยตรงเพื่อคลี่คลายปัญหา 3) การสื่อสารทางเดียวแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การใช้เสียงตามสายเพื่อขอความร่วมมือ 2. บทบาทของผู้นำชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 4 บทบาท คือ 1) บทบาทในการิเริ่มก่อตั้งโครงการ 2) บทบาทในการระดมและกระตุ้นความร่วมมือของสมาชิกในชุมชน 3) บทบาทในการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวของชุมชน 4) บทบาทในการแก้ปัญหาข้อขัดแย้งภายในชุมชน คือ ตักเตือน ประชุม สั่งห้าม ประกาศเสียงตามสาย และพูดคุยโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this qualitative research are to study communication patterns for home-stay ecotourism management at Plypongpang community and roles of community leader on the home-stay ecotourism management at Plypongpang community by the methods of nonparticipating investigations, participating investigations, and in-depth interviews of community leader, as well as participating members and nonparticipating members of the community which made up of altogether 11 people. The research findings are 1. By analyzing 3 events, communication patterns are found to happen in home-stay ecotourism management Plypongpang community 1.1 Event that stimulates local members’ co-operation consists of 3 communication patterns: 1) informal one-way communication by means of public address system 2) formal two-way communication by means of arranging meetings 3) informal two-way communication by means of face-to-face conversation and telephone call 1.2 Home-stay ecotourism management event at the community consists of 3 communication patterns: 1) formal two-way communication by means of arranging meetings 2) informal two-way communication by means of face-to-face conversation and telephone call 3) formal one-way communication by means of specialized media 1.3 Event that eases conflicts in the community consists of 3 communication patterns: 1) formal two-way communication by means of arranging meetings to leave orders 2) informal two-way communication by means of by direct mediation 3) informal one-way communication by means of public address system 2. roles of community leader consists of 4 aspects: 1) roles to form this project 2) roles to gather members of community 3) roles on home-stay ecotourism management 4) roles to cope with conflicts in the terms of warning, meeting, giving orders, announcing by public address system, and face-to-face conversation.
Creative Commons License