Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ของผู้มาใช้บริการศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพธารน้ำแร่ โรงพยาบาลระนอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for knowledge, attitude and acceptance of health-promotion activities among customers of Than Namrae Healthcare Center, Ranong Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.421
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ของผู้มาใช้บริการศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพธารน้ำแร่ โรงพยาบาลระนอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาคือ ประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบความแตกต่าง (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 2. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 3. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพธารน้ำแร่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 4. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพธารน้ำแร่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 5. การสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพธารน้ำแร่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 6.ประชาชนที่มีอายุ เพศ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่างกัน มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพไม่ต่างกัน 7. ประชาชนที่มีอายุ เพศ การศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่างกัน มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพไม่ต่างกัน 8. ประชาชนที่มีอายุและอาชีพต่างกันมีการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพต่างกัน 9. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการยอมรับกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ ได้แก่ การสื่อสารและความรู้ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the relations between the communication, knowledge, attitude and acceptance on health-promotion activities among customers of Than Namrae Healthcare Center, Ranong Hospital. Questionaires had been used for data collection from a total of 400 sample. Percentage, mean, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation and multiple regression analysis had been used for data analysis through SPSS program. Findings: 1. Knowledge on health-promotion activities has a relation with acceptance on health-promotion activities. 2) Attitude on health-promotion activities has a relation with acceptance on health-promotion activities. 3) Than Namrae-Healthcare Center staff's communication have a relation with knowledge on health-promotion activities. 4)Than Mamrae Healthcare Center staff's communication have a relation with knowledge on health-promotion activities. 5)Than Healthcare Center staff's communication have a relation with attitude on health-promotion activities. 6) People with different age, education, occupation and income do not have different knowledge on health-promotion activities. 7)People with different age, gender, education, occupation and income do not have different attitude on health-promotion activities. 8)People with different age and occupation accept health-promotion activities differently. 9) Variables that could best explain acceptance on health-promotion activities are communication and knowledge respectively.
Creative Commons License