Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์ของสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 และสถานีโทรทัศน์สีกองทัพบกช่อง 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies and images of Thai television channel 3 and channel 7
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.375
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบาย กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์ของสถานีวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 และสถานีโทรทัศน์สีกองทัพบกช่อง 7 การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็น การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับ การดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่วนที่สอง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บ ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นโยบายการประชาสัมพันธ์ช่อง 3 คือ การมุ่งมั่นในการสร้างงานเพื่อการ ให้เกิดภาพลักษณ์ต่อสาธารณชนถึงความเป็นสถานีที่มีคุณภาพ นำเสนอแต่ผลงานคุณภาพ โดยพนักงาน ผู้มีคุณภาพ มีกลยุทธ์ คือ 1. กลยุทธ์ด้านการใช้สื่อและกิจกรรมประชาสัมพันธ์ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การ เจาะกลุ่มเป้าหมาย กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อหลายประเภทร่วมกัน และกลยุทธ์การใช่สื่อสมัยใหม่ 2. กลยุทธ์ด้าน การนำเสนอสารประชาสัมพันธ์ประกอบด้วยกลยุทธ์การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารและกลยุทธ์การโน้มน้าวใจ 2. นโยบายการประชาสัมพันธ์ช่อง 7 คือ การเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์รายการของทางสถานีให้เป็นที่รู้จักอย่าง แพร่หลาย รวมถึงการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีให้กับสถานี และการรักษาคุณภาพมาตรฐาน รายการให้ได้รับความนิยมอันดับ 1 ในทุกๆ ด้าน มีกลยุทธ์ คือ 1. กลยุทธ์การใช้เครื่องมือด้านการตลาดประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อหลายประเภทร่วมกันและกลยุทธ์การเจาะกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 2. กลยุทธ์การให้ ความสำคัญกับการเคลื่อนไหวของสื่อบุคคล 3. กลยุทธ์การจัดกิจกรรมโชว์ตัวและโปรโมทรายการ 4. กลยุทธ์การกำหนดเนื้อหาการประชาสัมพันธ์ 3. ภาพลักษณ์โดยรวมของช่อง 3 เป็นบวก มีจุดเด่นด้าน รายการ และด้านกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม 4. ภาพลักษณ์โดยรวมของช่อง 7 เป็นบวก มีจุดเด่นด้านผู้บริหาร และด้านกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the polices, public relations strategies and images of the Thai television channel 3 and channel 7. The research was divided into two parts. The first part was qualitative research which document study and in-depth interview were used to collect the data. The second part was quantitative research which quesionnaires were used to collect the data from 400 samples of the people in Bangkok metropolitan area. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The public relations policy of channel 3 was to build the image of the organization by aiming to demonstrate to the public that it was the organization of quality composed of qualified programs and personnel. Two main public relations strategies were used: 1. Media and event strategy which was composed of strategy of specific target audience, strategy of media integration and strategy of new media 2. Message strategy which was composed of strategy of publicity and strategy of persuasion. 2. The public relations policy of channel 7 was to build the images of the organization and its programs by aiming to demonstrate to the public that it produced variety of qualified programs. Four main public relations strategies were used: 1) strategy of marketing tools which was composed of strategy of media integration and strategy of specific target audience 2). strategy of celebrity promotion 3). strategy of program promotion 4). strategy of message content. 3. The image of channel 3 was positive especially it’s the programs and social activities. 4. The image of channel 7 was positive especially its executive and social activities.
Creative Commons License