Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์และประสิทธิผลของการสร้างลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ของทรู วิชั่นส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategies and effectiveness of customer relationship management of True Visions
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.363
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) วิธีการสื่อสารและช่องทางการสื่อสารโดยใช้แนวคิดการบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า (Customer relationship management) ของทรู วิชั่นส์ (2) การเปิดรับข่าวสารของลูกค้าที่มีต่อสินค้าและบริการของทรู วิชั่นส์ ทัศนคติของลูกค้าที่มีต่อทรู วิชั่นส์ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารของลูกค้าที่มีต่อสินค้าและบริการ และทัศนคติของลูกค้าที่มีต่อทรู วิชั่นส์ ประกอบด้วยศึกษาวิจัย 2 ส่วนคือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 พบว่า กลยุทธ์ในการสร้างลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ หรือ CRM ของทรูส์วิชั่น นั้น มีทั้งหมด 4 กลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย (1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างระบบบริหารงานสมาชิก (2) กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อกิจกรรมเพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าในระยะยาว (3) กลยุทธ์การให้สิทธิพิเศษเพื่อสร้างเอกลักษณ์ให้แก่ลูกค้า (4) กลยุทธ์การหาองค์กรพันธมิตร ผลการศึกษาส่วนที่ 2 พบว่า 1. ลูกค้ามีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับทรู วิชั่นส์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนในประเภทโทรทัศน์ระบบ True visions มากที่สุด 2. ลูกค้ามีทัศนคติต่อสินค้าและบริการของทรู วิชั่นส์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี โดยเห็นด้วยกับเรื่องที่ ทรู วิชั่นส์ ให้สาระและความบันเทิงอย่างสมบูรณ์ มากที่สุด 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับ ทรู วิชั่นส์ ผ่านทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ระบบ True visions สื่อเว็บไซต์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่อบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อทัศนคติที่มีต่อ ทรู วิชั่นส์ ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำถึงต่ำมาก แต่การเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านสื่อวิทยุและสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อทัศนคติที่มีต่อ ทรู วิชั่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study 1) the customer relationship management of True Visions (2) the media exposure of customers towards products and services of True Visions and attitude of customers towards True Visions (3) the relationship between the media exposure of customers towards products and services and attitudes of customers towards True Visions. This study is composed of two parts 1) The qualitative study through in-dept interviews 2) The quantitative study through the survey method conducted by using the questionnaire to correct data from 400 representative samples in Bangkok. The study from the first part reveals that the customer relationship management or CRM of True Visions consist of four strategies 1) the strategy for constructing customer management system 2) the strategy for using media activities to create long term relationship with the customers 3) the strategy for giving privilege to create identity for the customers 4) the strategy for finding alliance organization. The second part of the study shows that 1. The costomers have moderate media exposure about True Visions and the most effective channel is True Visions television system 2. The customers have good attitude towards products and services of True Visions and agree that True Visions provides the most complete knowledge and entertainment. 3. The media exposure of True Visions through True Visions television system, website, printing press and personal media provide positive attitude towards relationship to True Visions in the low to lowest level, but the media exposure through radio and newspaper provide no relationship to attitude towards True Visions.
Creative Commons License