Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรสตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies for gaining acceptance of female members of the house of reprsentatives
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เมตตา วิวัฒนานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.394
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการยอมรับของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรสตรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของกลยุทธ์ในการสื่อสารที่ ส.ส.สตรีใช้เพื่อสร้างการยอมรับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติ หน้าที่ตามบทบาททางการเมือง และศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติ หน้าที่ตามบทบาททางการเมืองของ ส.ส.สตรี รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจาก สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรสตรี จำนวน 5 ท่านและสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรชาย 4 ท่าน โดยเป็นการ สัมภาษณ์พร้อมแบบสอบถามและการศึกษาจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง (Documentary research) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ ส.ส.สตรีใช้เพื่อสร้างการยอมรับนั้น แตกต่างตามบทบาทต่าง ๆ โดยพบว่า บทบาทในสภาผู้แทนราษฎร กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ ส.ส.สตรีใช้ได้แก่ การนำเสนออย่างมีเหตุผล พยายาม เป็นผู้พูดและผู้ฟังที่ดี มีการวางตัวให้เหมาะสมกับกลุ่มและสถานที่ เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ บทบาทในการประชุม สภาผู้แทนราษฎร ส.ส.สตรีต้องใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร ที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงปัญหาที่จะนำเสนอ การพยายาม เสนอเรื่องที่เป็นที่สนใจของสาธารณชน ส่วนการทำงานในคณะกรรมาธิการ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้ งานการเมืองเพิ่มเติม และการสร้างมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยงานและผู้เชี่ยวชาญในคณะกรรมาธิการ ส่วนกลยุทธ์ในบทบาทนอกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ได้แก่ การเยี่ยมเยียนประชาชน เช่น การลงพื้นที่อย่าง สม่ำเสมอ มีความเป็นกันเอง การเข้าไปพบปะพูดคุยถึงในบ้าน การประสานงานโดยเร็วและการใช้ ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ในการติดต่อเพื่อให้งานราบรื่น ส่วนในเรื่องปัญหาเด็กและสตรี ส.ส.สตรีมีการรวมกลุ่ม ในการแก้ไขและการขยายนโยบายไปยังองค์กรระหว่างประเทศ ส่วนในพรรคการเมือง ส.ส.สตรีเน้น ความจริงใจ ความสามารถในการแสดงอุดมการณ์ของตนเอง และความเป็นผู้นำ นอกจากนี้ ส.ส.สตรี ที่ได้รับมอบหมายในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ที่นอกเหนือจากการทำงานในสภา ยังได้ใช้กลยุทธ์ในการสร้าง ความน่าเชื่อถือ และความเข้าใจในงานนั้น ๆ และให้ความเป็นกันเองกับผู้ร่วมงานที่เป็นข้าราชการ ประจำและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างการยอมรับของ ส.ส.สตรี แบ่งเป็นปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก โดยที่ปัจจัยภายใน 3 ลำดับแรก ที่มีอิทธิพล ได้แก่ บุคลิกลักษณะ ความสามารถและวิธีการในการพูดและ ประวัติส่วนตัว ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกนั้น ส.ส.สตรีเห็นว่า พรรคการเมืองที่ ส.ส. สตรีสังกัดเป็นปัจจัยภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับ ส.ส.สตรี ในขณะที่ส.ส.ชาย เห็นว่าการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยและการเน้นความเท่าเทียมกันเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ การเคลื่อนไหวเกี่ยวกับสิทธิสตรี โอกาสในการเข้าถึงสื่อมวลชน การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม ที่ยอมรับความสามารถมากกว่าเพศก็เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในการที่จะทำให้ ส.ส. สตรีได้รับการยอมรับความสามารถมากขึ้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aims to study communication strategies which female members of the house of representatives use to gain acceptance in their political roles and duties. Factors influencing acceptance-gaining are also studied. This research is a survey research, using documentary research method, and interview with questionaires to collect data from 5 female members and 4 male members of the house of representatives. The following results are found: Communication strategies which female members of the House of Representatives use to gain acceptance in their political roles and duties are: giving rational presentation, being effective speakers and listeners, performing appropriate behaviors in each context, etc. For the House of Representatives meeting, main communication strategies are: reflecting clearly the problems being presented, proposing issues of public interest, etc. As a member of Parliament committee, female members of the House of Representatives try to learn more political work, building good relationships with concerned offices and professionals. Regarding the roles outside the House of Representatives, female members of the House of Representatives consistently visit, especially by entering door-to-door, and are friendly to their people. Rapid coordination and using their political power to make coordination smoother is also important. Towards solving children's and women's problems, female members of the House of Representatives will join in group and expand the policy to international organizations. As a party member, female members show their sincerity, ideology as well as their leadership. Beyond these formal work, female members still keep their credibility, and understanding in their assignment, while keeping their intimacy with regular civilian colleagues and concerned organizations. The factors influencing the acceptance on female members of the House of Representatives can be divided into 2 categories; internal factors and external factors. The most three important internal factors are female members' personality, speaking ability and methods, and personal background. For the external factors, the female members of the House of Represenattives give importance to the party they belong to whereas the male members focus on democracy. Moreover, it is found that the women's right movement, mass media accessibility, and social changes, all of which accept "ability" more than "sexuality", are important factors which encourage acceptance of women's competence.
Creative Commons License