Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเรื่องชายรักชายของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies on gay issue of rainbow sky association of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.374
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการสร้างและธํารงเครือข่ายของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่ง ประเทศไทย และเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการสร้างความเข้าใจต่อบุคคลภายนอกของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศ ไทย การวิจัยนี้ใช้หลักการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกลุ่มคณะกรรมการบริหารสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่ง ประเทศไทย จํานวน 5 คน และสมาชิกสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทยจํานวน 20 คน ควบคู่ไปกับการศึกษาจากเอกสารต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: (1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการสร้างเครือข่ายของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทยสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะ ตามระยะของการสร้างเครือข่าย ดังนี้ ระยะการก่อตัว การสื่อสารมีลักษณะแบบมีศูนย์กลางและไม่เป็นทางการ ระยะสร้างความเติบโต แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้านคือ ด้านการขยายเครือข่ายสมาชิก ซึ่งมีลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการผ่านสื่อกิจกรรมและสื่อบุคคล และด้านการเพิ่มแหล่งทุน เป็นการสื่อสารในแนวดิ่ง ทั้งแบบเป็นทางการโดยมีลายลักษณ์อักษร และไม่เป็นทางการ ระยะการจัดตั้งสมาคม มีลักษณะการสื่อสารในแนวดิ่งจากล่างขึ้นบน ทั้งแบบเป็นทางการโดยมีลาย ลักษณ์อักษรและไม่เป็นทางการ (2) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารเพื่อการธํารงเครือข่ายของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การสื่อสารแบบบุคคล ต่อบุคคล การมีคุณลักษณะที่คล้ายคลึงกัน การมีผู้นําที่เข็มแข็ง การจัดกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ความสนิทสนมและผูกพัน กันอย่างแน่นแฟ้นของสมาชิก การใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย การผลิตสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ทอย่างสอด คล้องกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายการมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจน ความง่ายในการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิก การนําเสียงสะท้อนจากกลุ่มผู้เปิดรับสื่อมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของการทำงาน และสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทยเป็นองค์กรชายรักชายองค์แรก และองค์กรเดียวในประเทศไทยที่ได้รับการรับรองจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติ (3) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในการสร้างความเข้าใจต่อบุคคลภายนอกของสมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การสื่อสารในการสร้างความเข้าใจต่อบุคคลภายนอกที่สมาคมฟ้าสีรุ้งแห่งประเทศไทยต้องติดต่อประสานงานด้วยโดยตรง: สำนักงานคณะกรรมการวัฒนธรรมแห่งชาติ และการสื่อสารในการสร้างความเข้าใจต่อบุคคลภายนอกทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research had the objective to study the communication strategies to create and maintain communication network of Rainbow Sky Association of Thailand, and communication strategy to make comprehension to external parties. Researcher employed the qualitative analysis by conducting in-depth interview with 5 managements and 20 members of Rainbow Sky Association of Thailand, parallel with reviewing the related documents. The results can be concluded that: (1) Strategies to create communication network of Rainbow Sky Association of Thailand can be divided into 3 phases: Initialization Phase, using centralized and informal communication. Growing Phase, in which can be further divided into (i) increasing number of members, using informal communication through activities and personnel communication. (ii) increasing funds, using vertical communication with both formal and informal techniques. And Establishing Association of Thailand Phase, using both formal and informal kinds of bottom-up vertical communication. (2) Strategies to maintain Rainbow Sky Association of Thailand's communication network were listed as person-to-person communication, similar kinds of attributes, strong leadership, continuing campaigns or activities, close ties of members, using various communication channels, creating posters and contents that align with target groups, clear objectives, ease of membership application, taking feedback to improve quality, and the only one gay organization in Thailand received certification from the office of Thailand Cultural Committee (3) Strategies to make comprehension to external parties were building direct communication to the office of Thailand Cultural Committee, and ordinary individuals.
Creative Commons License