Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของสำนักส่งเสริมและพิทักษ์คนพิการในกระบวนการจัดหางานให้คนพิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication strategies on the job placement service process at the bureau of empowerment for the disables
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ เปรมศรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.373
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษากลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของสำนักส่งเสริมและพิทักษ์คนพิการในกระบวนการจัดหางานให้คนพิการ และปัจจัยทางสังคมที่สนับสนุนงานของคนพิการ รวมไปถึงปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการสื่อสารในการจัดหางานให้คนพิการ โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม คือ เจ้าหน้าที่จัดหางานคนพิการ 5 คน คนพิการ 30 คนและสถานประกอบการ 10 แห่งที่ได้รับการประกาศเกียรติคุณเป็นสถานประกอบการดีเด่นด้านการจ้างงานคนพิการประจำปี พ.ศ. 2547 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของสำนักส่งเสริมและพิทักษ์คนพิการในกระบวนการจัดหางานคนพิการนั้นมีเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ เป็นตัวแปรสำคัญในการสื่อสาร ซึ่งไม่มีลักษณะของการสื่อสารที่เป็นแบบแผนชัดเจน ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับการใช้วิจารณญาณของเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ ตามสถานการณ์ที่กำลังเผชิญอยู่ โดยใช้วิธีการสื่อสารในการสร้างความเป็นกันเองเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจคนพิการ การสร้างความสนใจเพื่อขอความร่วมมือจากสถานประกอบการ การจัดงานสัมมนาเพื่อสร้างโอกาสพบปะระหว่างสถานประกอบการกับคนพิการ และการประชาสัมพันธ์ที่มีส่วนช่วยสนับสนุนการสื่อสารของเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นอีกด้วย ทางด้านปัจจัยทางสังคมที่สนับสนุนงานของคนพิการ ประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวปัจจัยด้านระบบการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และปัจจัยด้านแนวนโยบายการจ้างงาน ที่มี ช่วยส่วนผลักดันในการพัฒนางานสำหรับคนพิการ อันยังผลให้คนพิการรู้จักคุณค่าของตนเอง อีกทั้งปัจจัยเหล่านั้นยังแสดงถึงการที่สังคมเปิดโอกาส และยอมรับความสามารถของคนพิการ ในส่วนของปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารในเรื่องการจัดหางานให้คนพิการนั้น พบว่า ขาดระบบการศึกษาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับคนพิการ มีการขาดแคลนเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ และเจ้าหน้าที่ฯ ยังไม่มีความชำนาญ การใช้ภาษามือที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารกับคนพิการประเภทการได้ยินฯ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดหางาน และการบริการแนะแนวอาชีพ การส่งเสริมทักษะสำหรับการประกอบอาชีพของคนพิการยังไม่มีเพียงพอ ซึ่งผลของปัญหา และอุปสรรคเหล่านี้ทำให้การพัฒนาเพื่อสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการมีประสบความสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study on Communication strategies on the job placement service process at the Bureau of Empowerment for the disables was qualitative research. The objective of the study were examine the Communication strategies on the job placement service process at the Bureau of Empowerment for the disables, the social factor which support the work of disables and the problems and obstacles in communication for the job placement. To collect the data, an in-depth interview was used with 3 groups of sample: 5 officers, 30 disables and 10 enterprises which were granted a certificate in 2005 for their excellent performance on the job placement for the disables. The findings were as follow: The Communication strategies on the job placement service process at the Bureau of Empowerment for the disables were focus the officers as mediated persons were the important media for communication. There were no clear plans. The communication depended on the situation being and considerations of the officers. The methods were: acquainting to persuade for disables, interesting to corporate from enterprises, the opportunity of seminar between the enterprises with disables and public relations to help officers work for effectively. The social factor at testify support the work of disables. There are the family factor, the system education factor, the facilities for disables, factor and the policy employment factor. That helps the part pushing forward in the work development. These make disables to know the worth in oneself, society open the chance and admit the ability of them. The problem in communication for disables were still the system education unsuitable for disables, the lacking officers and their unskillful to the signs language with deafer. The news of disables spreads about the work procurement, the skill serving and the occupation line had not suggested enough so the work of disables unsuccessful, improving quality of life as expected yet.
Creative Commons License