Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการโน้มน้าวใจในการจัดการความรู้ขององค์การที่ได้รับรางวัลด้านคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Persuasive communication process for knowledge managment of the organizations winning quality award
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตราภรณ์ สุทธิวรเศรษฐ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.367
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ศึกษากระบวนการที่สื่อสารในการระดมและเผยแพร่ความรู้ขององศ์การที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ (TQA) หรือรางวัลการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศ (TQC) 2. ศึกษากลยุทธ์การ ที่อสารในการระดมและเผยแพร่ความเขององค์การที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ(TQA) หรือรางวัลการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศ (TQC) 3. ศึกษาปัจจัยมีผลต่อความร่วมมือในการระดมและเผยแพร่ความเของพนักงานในองค์การ ที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ(TQA) หรือรางวัลการบริหารสู่ความเป็นเลิศ (TQC) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยทั้ง เชิงคุณภาพและเซิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้ดูแลการจัดการความรู้ 6 ท่านจาก 5 องค์การ การสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 385 ชุด และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจง ความถี่, ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, t-test, ANOVA และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน โดยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการที่อสารในการจัดการความเขององค์การต่างๆ แบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้น ขั้นที่ 1 การให้ข้อมูล ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ ขั้นที่ 2 เชิญชวนให้พนักงานเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมของการจัดการความรู้ และขั้นที่ 3 การกระทำอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยผู้ส่งสารที่สำคัญคือผู้บริหาร คณะกรรมการการจัดการความรู้ และพนักงานใน ระดับหัวหน้างานในขณะที่ผู้รับสารคือพนักงานทุกระดับในองค์การสารที่ใช้ในการโน้มน้าวใจมีทั้งสารที่เป็นวจนะ ภาษาและอวจนะภาษา ส่วนช่องทางการที่อสาร ใช้ทั้งช่องทางการที่สื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ 2. กลยุทธ์ในการโน้มน้าวใจให้พนักงานให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมการจัดการความรู้ได้แก่ 1.การใช้ผู้ส่งสารที่มรความน่าเชื่อถือ 2.การให้สิงจูงใจ ทังที่เป็นที่เป็นเงินหรือของรางวัล และที่ไม่ใช่เงินหรือของรางวัล 3.การมี ส่วนร่วมของพนักงาน4.การเชื่อมโยงความคิดใหม่กับความคิดเก่า 5.การสร้างข้อผูกพันของการกระทำ 6.การสร้าง บรรยากาศการติดต่อที่สื่อสารภายในองค์การ 3. ปัจจัยมีผลต่อความร่วมมือในการระดมและเผยแพร่ความรู้ของพนักงาน คือ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research on Persuasive Communication Process for Knowledge Management were to examine: 1) the communication process for gathering and transferring knowledge of the organizations winning Thailand Quality Award (TQA) or Thailand Quality Class (TQC) ;2) the communication strategies for gathering and transferring knowledge of the organizations winning Thailand Quality Award (TQA) or Thailand Quality Class (TQC) ;3) the influential factors on employees’ cooperation in gathering and transferring knowledge of the organizations winning Thailand Quality Award (TQA) or Thailand Quality Class (TQC). The research methodologies were composed of qualitative and quantitative approach. To collect the data, an interview with 6 executives and knowledge management staffs from 5 organizations was conducted and a survey where 385 self-administered questionnaires with the sample who were employees under study was also used. Frequency distributions, percentage, mean, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation were statistical techniques used to analyze the data through SPSS computer program. The findings were as follows : 1. The communication process was consisted of 3 steps: giving KM Information, persuading the employees to join KM activities and performing consistently. The executives, the KM Committee and supervisors were important sender meantime the receivers were all levels of employee. Verbal and nonverbal messages were used through formal and informal channel of communication. 2. Six communication strategies were used in KM management: communicator’s credibility, rewarding, employees’ participation, linking new KM and old working system, building performance commitment and organizational communication climate. 3. The factors which effected gathering and transferring knowledge cooperation were gender, education and job satisfaction.
Creative Commons License