Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของผู้ชมที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์โหมโรงผ่านเว็บบอร์ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Responses of viewers to the movie "Homrong" through webboard
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.344
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าใจรูปแบบช่องทางสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตที่ใช้เป็นตัวกลางในการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับ ภาพยนตร์โหมโรง และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะความคิดเห็นและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองเชิงตระหนักรู้และเชิงอารมณ์ของผู้ชมภาพยนตร์โหมโรงผ่านเว็บบอร์ด โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสาร และข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ต (เว็บบอร์ด) ผลการวิจัย “ปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองของผู้ชมที่มีต่อภาพยนตร์โหมโรงผ่านเว็บบอร์ด" พบว่า การใช้ช่องทางสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตเป็นตัวกลางในการสื่อสารเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์เรื่องโหมโรง สามารถจำแนกตามกลุ่มผู้ ใช้ได้เป็น 4 ลักษณะ คือ -กลุ่มผู้ผลิต หรือผู้อำนวยการผลิตภาพยนตร์ ใช้ช่องทาง http://www.mongkolfilm.com/movies/overture.th ในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร รายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์โหมโรง -กลุ่มโรงภาพยนตร์ ใช้ช่องทาง http://www.sfcinemacity.com ในการเผยแพร่เรื่องย่อ และความเคลื่อนไหวเกี่ยวกับรอบฉายของภาพยนตร์โหมโรง -กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการเว็บไซต์ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านความบันเทิงใช้ช่องทาง http://www.pantip.com และ http://www.mthai.com เป็นเวทีสาธารณะในการร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์โหมโรง -กลุ่มผู้ที่มีความชื่นชอบภาพยนตร์โหมโรง ใช้ช่องทาง http://www.homrong.com เป็นตัวเชื่อมความรู้สึก และแสดงความคิดเห็นและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองที่ผู้ชมมีต่อเนื้อหาสาระ และคุณค่าความงามที่ได้รับรู้และเข้าใจร่วมกัน สำหรับการแสดงความคิดเห็นและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองเชิงตระหนักรู้ของผู้ชมผ่านเว็บบอร์ด พบว่ามีการกล่าวถึงการรับรู้และความเข้าใจต่อเนื้อหาสาระของภาพยนตร์ ที่ต้องการสื่อให้ผู้ชมได้ย้อนกลับมามองวัฒนธรรมไทย และประจักษ์ในผลงานศิลปะดนตรีของชาติ ส่วนการแสดงความคิดเห็นและปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองเชิงอารมณ์ของผู้ชมผ่านทางเว็บบอร์ดนั้น ได้แสดงถึงความรู้สึกอิ่มเอมใจ ซาบซึ้งและตื่นตาตื่นใจกับคุณค่าความงามและอรรถรสของภาพยนตร์ อีกทั้งยังทำให้เข้าถึงความไพเราะของ ระนาดเอก และในที่สุดทำให้รู้สึกรัก หวงแหน อยากอนุรักษ์ทุกสิ่งทุกอย่างที่เป็นของไทย รวมไปถึงความรู้สึกอยากเล่นดนตรีไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to understand the form of the internet media as a channel for communicating topics relating to the movie "Homrong" and to analyze the opinions and responses, both cognitive and affective responses, of the viewers of the movie "Homrong" through webboard. The study was carried out by collecting data and information from the documents and the internet (webboard). The result of the research "Responses of Viewers to the movie "Homrong" through Webboard" shows that: The use of the internet media as a channel in communicating the movie "Homrong" may be divided into four categories depending on the user groups as follows: -The producers and executive producers use the website http://www.mongkolfilm.com/movies/overture.th to advertise information and details of the movie "Homrong". -The cinema group uses the website http://www.sfcinemacity.com to provide summary of the movie and show times of the movie "Homrong". -The entertainment information web publisher group uses http://www.pantip.com and http://www.mthai.com as the public sphere for the expression of opinions and responses relating to the movie "Homrong". -The fans of the movie "Homrong" go to http://www.homrong.com to express their feelings and opinions, as well as responses to the content and esthetical value of the movie that they all share together The opinions and cognitive responses of viewers through the webboard show that the viewers express their receptiveness and understanding of the content of the movie, the objective of which is to stimulate the public to look back at the Thai culture and to appreciate the art of Thai classical music. The opinions and affective responses of viewers through the webboard have been that of fulfillment, appreciation, and spectacular realization of the esthetical value of the movie, as well as enhancing the appreciation for the beautiful sound of the music of Ranad Ake, leading to the feeling of love and protectiveness to preserve everything that is traditionally Thai, including the desire to play Thai musical instrument.
Share
COinS