Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจบเรื่องของเรื่องเล่าในวรรณกรรมชุดท์ซุท์ซุมิชูนะงน โมะโนะงะตะริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The ending of the tales in the Tsutsumi Chunagon Monogatari
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถยา สุวรรณระดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1732
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนีศึ้กษาเกี่ยวกับการจบเรื่องของเรื่องเล่าในวรรณกรรมชุดท์ซุท์ซุมิชู นะงนโมะโนะงะตะริ เพื่อศึกษาการจบเรื่องของเรื่องราวในวรรณกรรมชุดดังกล่าว และเพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการจบเรื่องแต่ละรูปแบบ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า เรื่องเล่าในวรรณกรรมชุดท์ซุท์ซุมิชูนะงนโมะโนะงะตะริมี รูปแบบการจบ 2 รูปแบบ ด้วยกัน คือการจบแบบผิดคาด และการจบแบบไม่มีข้อสรุป โดย เรื่องเล่าในกลุ่มการจบแบบผิดคาดนัน้ เป็นเรื่องเล่าที่สร้างความตลกขบขันโดยการเสียดสีตัว ละครในเรื่อง ส่วนการจบแบบไม่มีข้อสรุปยังแบ่งออกเป็น การจบแบบชี้นำให้ผู้อ่านคาดเดา บทสรุปอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่ง และการจบแบบชี้นำให้ผู้อ่านขบคิดถึงบทสรุปที่แตกต่าง หลากหลาย โดยเรื่องเล่าในกลุ่มการจบแบบชี้นำให้ผู้อ่านคาดเดาบทสรุปอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่ง นั้น ผู้เล่าจะจบเรื่องด้วยการชี้นำว่าเรื่องเล่าสามารถจบได้ 2 แบบ โดยในเรื่องจะประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลต่างๆให้ผู้อ่านได้ขบคิดเพื่อคาดเดาบทสรุปของเรื่อง และเรื่องเล่าในกลุ่มการจบแบบ ชี้นำให้ผู้อ่านขบคิดถึงบทสรุปที่แตกต่างหลากหลายนัน้ ผู้เล่าจะจบเรื่องด้วยประโยคคำพูดที่ชี้ให้ผู้อ่านได้ย้อนกลับไปพิจารณาพฤติกรรมของตัวละครในเรื่อง นอกจากนี้แล้วในการศึกษายังทำให้เข้าใจสภาพสังคมสมัยเฮอันที่สะท้อนผ่าน วรรณกรรมชุดท์ซุท์ซุมิชะงนโมะโนะงะตะริ อีกทัง้ ยังเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาวรรณคดีสมัย เฮอันเรื่องอื่นๆต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study on ending of tales in The Tsutsumi Chunagon Monogatari in order to learn ending of tales in such series and to study on effects of each format for ending story. The results showed that there were two formats for the ending of the Tsutsumi Chunagon Monogatari including: surprise ending and ending without conclusion. The tales with surprise ending were humorous through satirizing characters. On the other hand, ending without conclusion was divided into: ending leading readers to expect specific conclusion; and ending directing readers to consider on various conclusions. For the tales with ending leading readers to expect specific conclusion, the teller will end the tale by indicating that such tale was able to be ended into two directions and the tale was also consisted of information for readers to guess the conclusion of the tale. For the tale with ending directing readers to consider on various conclusions, the teller will end the tale with some dialogues leading the readers to reconsider on behaviors of all characters. Moreover, this research also provides understanding on social condition of Heian period that is reflected through the Tsutsumi Chunagon Monogatari. In addition, this research is also a guideline for further studies on other literatures in Heian period.
Creative Commons License