Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันในจังหวัดชวาตะวันตก สาธารณรัฐอินโดนีเซีย
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Chanokporn Jitpanya
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Nursing Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Nursing Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.340
Abstract
This descriptive study aimed to examine the relationship between age, self-efficacy, functional status, pain, dyspnea, social support, and health-related quality of life in patients with acute coronary syndrome in west java, Indonesia. The participants were 186 patients who has acute coronary syndrome or history of acute coronary syndrome visited cardiovascular outpatient clinic in the main national public hospital type A in west java province, Indonesia. The instruments used for data collection were Demographic Questionnaire, General Self-efficacy Scale, Seattle Angina Questionnaire, Rose Questionnaire for Angina, Rose Dyspnea Questionnaire, ENRICH Social Support, and MacNew Health Related Quality of life. These instruments were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. Internal consistency reliability for each questionnaire tested by Cronbach's alpha were 0.67 for ESSI and 0.91 for MacNew health-related quality of life. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistic and Spearman-rank correlation. The study findings revealed that: 1. The mean score of health-related quality of life in patients with acute coronary syndrome was 4.98 (SD = 0.98). 2. Self-efficacy, functional status, pain, and social support were positively significant correlated to health-related quality of life in patients with acute coronary syndrome (r = 0.299, r=0.601, r=0.296, p<0.01) and (r=0.186, p<0.05) respectively. 3. Dyspnea was negatively significant correlated to health-related quality of life in patients with acute coronary syndrome (r = -0.438, p<0.01). 4. Age was not correlated to health-related quality of life in patients with acute coronary syndrome (r = 0.081, p = 0.270).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอายุ สมรรถนะแห่งตน ภาวะการทำหน้าที่ อาการปวด อาการหายใจลำบาก การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน ในจังหวัดชวาตะวันตก สาธารณรัฐอินนีเชีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยมีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน หรือมีประวัติภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน จำนวน 186 คน ที่มารับบริการในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก คลินิกโรคหัวใจและหลอดเลือด โรงพยาบาลรัฐบาล ประเภทเอ ในจังหวัดชวาตะวันตก สาธารณรัฐอินนีเชีย เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินสมรรถนะแห่งตน แบบประเมินการรับรู้ภาวะเจ็บหน้าอก แบบประเมินอาการแน่นอกของโรส แบบประเมินอาการหายใจลำบากของโรส แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและหาความเที่ยงจากแบบประเมินได้เท่ากับ 0.67 สำหรับแบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และ 0.91 สำหรับแบบประเมินคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยกลุ่มอาการกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันเท่ากับ 4.98 (SD = 0.98) 2. สมรรถนะแห่งตน ภาวะการทำหน้าที่ อาการปวด และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยกลุ่มอาการกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ <0.01 (r = 0.299, 0.601, 0.296) ตามลำดับ และ r = 0.186 (p<0.05) 3. อาการหายใจลำบากมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยกลุ่มอาการกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ <0.01 (r = -0.438) 4. อายุไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยกลุ่มอาการกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจขาดเลือดเฉียบพลัน (r = 0.081, p = 0.270)
Creative Commons License