Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สังคมจารีตในนวนิยายเรื่อง ฌิโอะสะอิ ของ มิฌิมะ ยุกิโอะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Traditional society in Mishima Yukio’s Shiozai
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือนเต็ม กฤษดาธานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2109
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะของสังคมจารีตและศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการดำรงอยู่ของสังคมจารีตที่ปรากฏในนวนิยายเรื่อง ฌิโอะสะอิ ของ มิฌิมะ ยุกิโอะ จากการศึกษาพบว่า สังคมจารีต ในนวนิยายเรื่อง ฌิโอะสะอิ ของมิฌิมะ ยุกิโอะ เป็นสังคมเกาะที่ผู้คนยังคงใช้ชีวิตแบบพึ่งพาธรรมชาติ และหาเลี้ยงชีพโดยการทำประมง มีการรวมกลุ่มกันของกลุ่มชาวประมงผู้ชายและกลุ่มหญิงดำน้ำ เพื่อถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาให้คนรุ่นต่อรุ่น ยังคงมีความเชื่อในเทพเจ้าโชคลางและภูตผี เป็นสังคมที่ยังคงยึดมั่นในจารีตประเพณี และให้ความสำคัญกับความแข็งแกร่งทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจ นอกจากนั้นยังพบความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมในด้านวัตถุและค่านิยม ที่ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความมั่นคงของสังคมจารีต ในนวนิยายเรื่อง ฌิโอะสะอิ สะท้อนให้เห็นทัศนคติของ มิฌิมะ ยุกิโอะ ที่ชื่นชมความดีงามและความแข็งแกร่งทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจของผู้คนในสังคมจารีต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the traditional society, its changes and the existences of the traditional society which appeared in Mishima Yukio’s Shiozai. The research fond that the traditional society in Mishima Yukio’s Shiozai is a society of an island where people still rely on the nature and make their living from fishery. The people of this society gather in two groups: the male fishermen and the female divers, in order to pass on their skills of fishery and traditional knowledge to the new generations. The people in this island also have strong beliefs in Japanese gods, monsters, ghosts, and other superstitions. They still adhere to the social traditions and give precedence to people in both physical and mental strength. Moreover, this research finds some social changes which are in aspects of material and social value. They are considered unharmed to the stability of the traditional society, and they reflected Mishima Yukio’s admiration for the goodness, the physical strength and the mental strength of the people in this traditional society.
Creative Commons License