Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเมืองในบันทึกความทรงจำของผู้นำคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามพลัดถิ่น ค.ศ. 1975-1991
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Politics in the memoirs of Vietnamese communist leaders in exile, 1975-1991
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธาชัย ยิ้มประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประวัติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1899
Abstract
ศึกษานัยยะทางการเมืองของงานเขียนบันทึกความทรงจำของอดีตแกนนำคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามพลัดถิ่น ที่เผยแพร่ออกมาในช่วงปี 1975-1991 กล่าวคืองานเขียนดังกล่าวเป็นผลิตผลที่เป็นปฏิกิริยาต่อพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามหลังสิ้นสุดสงครามในเดือนเมษายนปี 1975 และสอดรับกับบริบทของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในค่ายคอมมิวนิสต์ทั่วโลกที่ล่มสลายลงในเวลาต่อมา จากการศึกษาพบว่า งานเขียนบันทึกดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นทัศนะของผู้เขียนบันทึกความทรงจำที่มีต่อประวัติศาสตร์เวียดนาม สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ช่วงคือ 1. ประวัติศาสตร์เวียดนามหลังปี 1975 ได้รับการอธิบายด้วยความรู้สึกผิดหวังต่อสังคมใหม่ภายใต้ระบอบคอมมิวนิสต์ สังคมเวียดนามจึงถูกอธิบายด้วยภาพที่เลวร้ายน่ากลัว ที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงคำอธิบายต่อเหตุการณ์ที่เน้นความเป็นปัจเจกชน ที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากนโยบายของพรรคฯ และยังเป็นเหตุการณ์ที่ถูกละเลยในประวัติศาสตร์ภายใต้พรรคคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนาม 2. คำอธิบายประวัติศาสตร์ช่วงสงครามก่อนปี 1975 ที่แสดงให้ถึงความแตกต่างของคำอธิบายเหตุการณ์ในเวียดนามช่วงสงคราม กล่าวคือ มีการให้รายละเอียดและเหตุการณ์ในช่วงสงครามที่ถูกละเลยในประวัติศาสตร์ฉบับทางการเวียดนาม ดังเช่นการปฏิรูปที่ดินในเวียดนามเหนือ หรือความขัดแย้งภายในของผู้นำพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนาม เป็นต้น ดังนั้นบันทึกความทรงจำของผู้นำคอมมิวนิสต์เวียดนามพลัดถิ่น จึงมีลักษณะเป็นการเมืองของการอธิบายประวัติศาสตร์เวียดนาม ในลักษณะของปัจเจกบุคคลที่เป็นด้านตรงข้ามกับคำอธิบายจากทางการเวียดนาม ที่เป็นประวัติศาสตร์รวมหมู่อันมีหน้าที่ในการหนุนเสริมระบอบการปกครองใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study implicit political intention in memoirs written by formal leaders of the Vietnamese communist party who have migrated to China and France which published between 1975 and 1991.These memoirs responded to the attitude of the communist party after the war ended in April 1975 many of the views they presented were validated by the collapse of the communist world which followed. The memoirs present views towards the history of Vietnam which can be divided into 2 periods. 1. History of Vietnam after 1975: the writers described the situation with disappointment in the new society under communist rule. Consequently, this incident was described as a cruel and difficult time. Although the government policy affected the people, this incident was omitted in the historical narration of the Vietnamese communist party. 2. History of the Vietnam War prior to 1975: the writers related the discrepancies among various historical narratives of the Vietnam War. The memoirs indicated the missing details and events which are ignored in the state narrative of Vietnamese history such as the land reform in North Vietnam, the conflict among the Vietnamese communist leaders. In sum, these political memoirs of the migrated former communist leaders explain their own views of the Vietnamese history which differs from the mainstream Vietnamese history endorsed by the communist party.
Creative Commons License