Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิด สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guideline for organizing activities to develop thinking for university students in education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.680
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาถึงประเภทของกิจกรรมที่ช่วยพัฒนาการคิดของนิสิตนักศึกษาครู ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดกิจกรรม ตลอดจนแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดของนิสิตนักศึกษาครู โดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงธรรมชาติ โดยการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถามผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและกลุ่มบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษาครู การเสนอผลใช้ แผนภาพแสดงความหมายแบบ เดนโดแกรมและตารางประกอบคำอธิบาย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า 1. ประเภทของกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดของนิสิตนักศึกษาครู สามารถแบ่งได้ 2 ประเภท คือ 1.1 กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดโดยตรง 1.2 กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดโดยอ้อม 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคสำคัญของการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิด พบว่า นิสิตนักศึกษาสนใจร่วมกิจกรรมที่เน้นความสนุกสนานบันเทิงเป็นส่วนใหญ่ งบประมาณที่ใช้สนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ และการประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ 3. แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิด 3.1 กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดโดยตรง ผู้วิจัยเสนอให้จัดในรูปของชมรมพัฒนาการคิด 3.2 กิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดโดยน้อม เสนอให้จัดกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่มย่อยเพื่อให้ผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมแต่ละคนมีโอกาสแสดงความคิดความสามารถของตนอย่างเต็มที่ ส่วนแนวทางเพื่อส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพในการจัดดำเนินงานกิจกรรม ผู้วิจัยเสนอให้กำหนดนโยบายกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา โดยนุ่งเน้นด้านการพัฒนาอาจารย์ฝ่ายกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา และการจัดตารางเวลาให้นิสิตนักศึกษามีเวลาว่างตรงกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the types of activities to develop thinking for university student in education as well as studying the problems and obstacles concerning ! organizing activities, and finally to propose a guideline for development of thinking I appropriate for university students in education. The method of this research is naturalistic inquiry. Data were collected within die framework of interviews and questionnaires, collected from experts, personnel involved with education student activities. The data were presented by dendogram and the table with descriptive summaries. The following results of this study were obtained. 1. The types of activities for the development of thinking in education university students were divided into 2 categories, namely : 1.1 The activities to develop thinking directly. 1.2 The activities to develop thinking indirectly. 2. The problem and obstacles concerning the organizing activities revealed in this reseach were the fact that students are more recreationally-oriented in their activities insufficient budgets and ineffective public relations. 3. Guidelines in organizing activities to develop thinking abilities. 3.1 Activities which develop thinking directly. It is proposed to have a “Thinking Club established. 3.2 Activities which develop thinking indirectly. It is proposed to organize small group activities so as to provide opportunities for all participants in expressing their thoughts and competencies fully. As for guidelines in promoting effectiveness in conducting activities, it is recommended that student activities policies are formulated, stressing faculty development in I the Student Activity Division and schedule classes for students to have identical free time.
Share
COinS