Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโครงการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็น สำหรับนักเรียนโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ ในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน ที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of project for enhancing necessary characteristics for science program students in the Project of Supporting and Development for academic talented students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพร บญญานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโครงการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นสำหรับนักเรียนโปรแกรมวิทยาศาสตร์ในโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของกรมสามัญศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่หนึ่ง เป็นการศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นตอนที่สอง เป็นการพัฒนาโครงการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็น ขั้นตอนที่สาม เป็นการทดลองใช้โครงการสร้างเสริม ขั้นตอนที่สี่ เป็นการประเมินผลการจัดโครงการสร้างเสริม และขั้นตอนที่ห้า เป็นการปรับปรุงแก้ไขโครงการสร้างเสริม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นควรได้รับการสร้างเสริมมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความเสียสละ ทักษะ กระบวนกลุ่มและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่วนโครงการสร้างเสริมคุณลักษณะที่จำเป็นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยหลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา ทฤษฎีหลักการและแนวคิดพื้นฐาน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผล ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของโครงการ พบว่า โครงการมีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการทดลองใช้โครงการพบว่า สามารถทำให้นักเรียนในโครงการ สพพ.มีความเสียสละและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามีพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มเพิ่มขึ้น ผลการประเมินการจัดโครงการ ทั้งในด้านนักเรียนและด้านความคิดเห็นของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง พบว่าเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ทุกประการ กล่าวคือ นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้น และผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความเห็นการจัดโครงการมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์กำหนด มีความพอใจการจัดโครงการในด้านต่างๆ ในระดับดีถึงดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a protect for enhancing necessary characterstics for Science Program Students in the project of supporting and development for academic talented students in Upper Secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. This research was divided into five steps : The first one was to study necessary characterstics of basic data. The second was to develop the project for enhancing these necessary characteristics, the third was to try out the project for enhancing, the fourth was the estimation of the enhancing project and the fifth was to improve the project for enhancing. The findings were as follows : The most – promoted necessary characterstics were : sacrifice, group process and skills of scientific process. The project for enhancing necessary characterstics for which and been developed, consisted of principle and reason, objective, content, theory and fundamental concepts teaching and evaluation proceses, the results of the project quality found that t is able to promote sacrifice among the students in the project of supporting and development for academic talented students to possess more sacrifice and higher skills of scientific process at the .05 level of significance. In addition, increasing group behavior at work was discovered. The result of the projects operation for both students and from the comments of the persons concerned found that they were in compliance with all standards earlier set in every particular, and the students had high development. Furthermore the persons concerned commented that the project management was efficient as required and gains satisfaction over the project management at a high grade level.
Creative Commons License