Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาสุขศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of attitude scale towards health education subject for the upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.653
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างมาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาสุขศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ให้มีคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายประจำปีการศึกษา2539ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน660 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบผสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดทัศนคติ 1 ฉบับ จำนวน 70 ข้อ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าอำนาจจำแนก ค่าความเที่ยง และความตรง โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จ รูป TEP และSPSS/PC[superscript +] ผลการวิจัยการพัฒนามาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาสุขศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายเป็นมาตรวัดที่มีคุณภาพดังนี้ 1.ค่าอำนาจจำแนกของข้อทดสอบในมาตรวัดทัศนคติโดยค่าที่(t) ระหว่างกลุ่มสูง(27%) และกลุ่มต่ำ(27%) มีค่าตั้งแต่3.68ถึง16.82 ซึ่งมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ.05 2.ความเที่ยงของมาตรวัดทัศนคติ คำนวณโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟา ของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง.96 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3.มาตรวัด ทัศนคติฉบับนี้มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา จากการให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 9 ท่าน ตัดสินความตรง 4.มาตรวัดทัศนคติ มีความตรงเชิงสภาพ โดยทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มทราบลักษณะทดสอบด้วยค่าที(t-test) พบว่ามีความตรงเชิงสภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct an appropriate quality test of attitude towards health education for the upper secondary school students. The subjects used in this research were 660 students, obtained by mixed sampling method, from the upper secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok. The test consisted of 70 items. TEP program and SPSS/PC[superscript +] program were use to analyze the discrimination power, reliability and validity. The major findings : Attitude scale towards health education subject for the upper secondary school students had a high quality as follows : 1.The discrimination power of these were computed by t-test between high and low groups(27%), the values of t-ranged from 3.68 to 16.82 which were significant at the level of .05. 2.The reliability which was computed by the coefficient alpha method of Cronbach was .96. 3.The attitude scale appeared to have content validity by using the 9 experts' judgment. 4.The attitude scale appeared to have concurrent validity according to known-group technique was significant at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License