Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคนขับรถเมล์กับปัญหาจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of buses drivers and traffic problems in Bangkok Metropalis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2010
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถเมล์ชนิดธรรมดาขององค์การ ขสมก. ว่ามีพฤติกรรมช่วยแก้ปัญหาจราจรมากน้อยเพียงใด ศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถเมล์ และปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาการจราจร โดยศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาจราจรมากซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงตามสำดับความสำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการไม่จอดรถกีดขวางการจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เทากับ 193 2. พฤติกรรมการขับรถชิดขอบทางด้านซ้าย ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 182 ส่วนพฤติกรรมที่ช่วยแก้ปัญหาจราจรน้อยซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงลำดับต่อจากพฤติกรรมข้างต้นมี ดังนี้ 3. พฤติกรรมการไม่ขับรถฝ่าฝืนสัญญาณไฟจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 157 4. พฤติกรรมการไม่ขับรถกีดขวางการจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 153.8 5. พฤติกรรมการขับรถเคลื่อนออกด้วยความเร็ว ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 130
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the impact of the regular BMTA. buses drivers to traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. Priority of the drivers behavior and the social and economic factors related to behavior helped solving traffic problems were included in the finding. The research method used in the study were questionnaire, in-depth interview, and non-participant observation. The finding indicated behaviors greatly helped solving traffic problems according to hypotheses [were as follows: 1.The behavior not to park caused traffic problems, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 193 2. The behavior to drive closed to left side of the road, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 182 The behaviors that had less effected solving traffic problems according to rejected hypotheses were as follow: 3. The behavior not to drive violated traffic signal, mean index score for variables in this group was equal 157 4. The behavior not to drive caused traffic problems, mean index score for variables in this group was equal 153.8 5. The behavior to start driving fast, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 130
Creative Commons License