Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหารของประชาชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting people's awareness about food hazards
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2005
Abstract
ศึกษาว่า ปัจจัยใดมีผลต่อความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหารของประชาชน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบสำรวจ โดยใช้การศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการศึกษาภาคสนาม ในการศึกษาภาคสนามนั้น ผู้ศึกษาใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกประกอบการเก็บข้อมูล ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตัวเอง ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้ป่วยที่มารับการรักษาพยาบาลจากศูนย์โรคอุจจาระร่วง ของโรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูร ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 25 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 150 คน และผู้ที่มากับผู้ป่วยแต่ไม่ได้รับการรักษาพยาบาลจำนวน 150 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การเทียบร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์ความสัมพันธ์ระดับนามมาตราของกูดแมนและกรูซกัล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อายุ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยมีเงื่อนไขของความสัมพันธ์ในเรื่อง สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และการรับข่าวสารทางสื่อมวลชน ส่วนสถานภาพสมรส ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหาร สำหรับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติโดยไม่มีเงื่อนไข ส่วนอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่ความสัมพันธ์ที่ปรากฎนั้น เป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นผลมาจากอายุของบุคคล และสำหรับรายได้นั้นพบว่า รายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักเกี่ยวกับพิษภัยในอาหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่ความสัมพันธ์ที่ปรากฎนั้น เป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นผลมาจากการศึกษาของบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the factors which affected people's awareness of the hazards of food. The data used in this study were obtained from both documentary research and field research carried out by interviews and in-depth interviews. In conducting this study, the researcher designed interview forms and personally collected data from a sample of three hundred persons who visited the Diarrhea Center of Bhamradnaradoon Hospital. The sample was divided into two groups : the first group consisting of 150 patients over twenty-five years of age, and the other consisting of 150 persons who accompained the patients. the various techniques used in analyzing the data collected were percentage} mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance to test for a statistically significant difference at the level 0.05 and Goodman and Kruskal's coefficient of ordinal association. The results of the study were as follows (1) Age had statistically significant relationship with awareness of the hazards of food and affected by relevant factors such as status, educational level, income, and information from the mass media. (2) Marital status did not has statistically significant relationship with awareness of the hazards of food. (3) Educational level had statistically significant relationship with awareness of the hazards of food without the effect of other factors. (4) Occupation had statistically significant relationship with awareness of the hazards of food as well as the result of age. (5) Similarly, income had statistically significant relationship with awareness of the hazards of food as the result of educational level.
Creative Commons License