Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคนขับรถสามล้อเครื่องกับปัญหาการจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of the Tuk-Tuk drivers and traffic problems in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพัตรา สุภาพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2002
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถสามล้อเครื่องว่ามีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรมากน้อยเพียงใด ศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถสามล้อเครื่อง และปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจร โดยศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร เทคนิคที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลืก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรมากซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญมีดังนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการหยุดรอผู้โดยสารนาน ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 138.00 2.พฤติกรรมการขับรถฝ่าฝืนสัญญาณไฟจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 131.00 3. พฤติกรรมการจอดรถในที่ห้ามจอด ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 128.00 ส่วนพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรน้อยซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน เรียงตามลำดับต่อจากพฤติกรรมข้างต้นมีดังนี้ 4.พฤติกรรมการขับรถแซงในที่คับขัน ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 115.00 5. พฤติกรรมการขับรถในลักษณะประมาทและหวาดเสียว ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 106.57
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the impact of the behavior of Tuk-Tuk drivers to traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. Priority of the drivers behavior and the social and economics factors related to behavior effected traffic problems were included in the finding. The research method used in this study were questionnaire, in-depth interview, and non-paticipant observation. The finding of behaviors greaty effected traffic problems according to hypolthese were as follows: 1. The behavior to park and waiting for customer for a long time, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 138.00 2. The behavior to drive violated traffic signal, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 131.00 3. The behavior to park in no parking area, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 128.00 The behaviors that had less effect to traffic problems and rejected hypothesis were as follows: 4. The behavior to overtake of passing in the restricted zone, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 115.00 5. The reckless driving behavior, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 106.57.
Creative Commons License