Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยของครูสตรี ระดับประถมศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the democratic attitude of Bangkok Metropolitan female primary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1262
Abstract
ปัญหาของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ มีปัจจัยสำคัญทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจประการใดบ้าง ที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยของครูสตรีระดับประถมศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกำหนดให้มีตัวแปรอิสระ 8 ประการ ได้แก่ อายุ ภูมีลำเนาเดิม ภูมิหลังทางการศึกษา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดาและมารดา ระดับการศึกษาของสามี ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความเป็นประชาธิปไตย และความสนใจและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ส่วนตัวแปรตาม ได้แก่ ทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยเครื่องมือสำคัญที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การใช้แบบสอบถาม โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากครูสตรีระดับประถมศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 302 คน ในการพิสูจน์สมมติฐานไข้การทดสอบค่าร้อยละค่าไค-สแควร์และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน เพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต่าง ๆ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยทางด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความเป็นประชาธิปไตย กับความสนใจและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง มีอิทธิพลในเชิงบวกกับระดับทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตย ในขณะที่ปัจจัยอื่น ๆ อีก 6 ประการ ไม่มีผลต่อทัศนคติทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยของครูสตรีระดับประถมศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research problem for this thesis is : what are social and economic factors affecting the democratic attitude of Bangkok Metropolitan female primary school teachers? In this regard, 8 independent variables are stipulated viz age, domicile, educational background, educational level of parents, educational level of husband, economic status, perception toward democracy, political interest and participation, while political attitude in democratic system is the dependent variable. The most significant research tool. were questionnaires collected from 302 female teachers of primary school in Bangkok Metropolitan area. To test the hypotheses, percentage (%), Chi-Square and standard Deviation (S.D.) were utilized to find out the relationship between variables. Statistics importance is stipulated at the level of 0.05. According to the research results, perception toward democracy, and political interest and participation were found positive influence over political attitude in the democratic system, simultaneously, while the other 6 independent variables displayed no effects.
Creative Commons License