Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณค่าในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย ตามการรับรู้ของนิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai mural painting value as perceived by undergraduate art education students in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.644
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย ด้านคุณค่าทางเรื่องราว และคุณค่าทางศิลปะ ตามการรับรู้ของนิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 3 ระดับ ปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่นิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ที่กำลังศึกษาในชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ประจำปีการศึกษา 2539 จำนวน 135 คน ได้แก่ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น และมหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ (วิทยาเขตปัตตานี) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา 5 สถาบัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าในจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย ด้านคุณค่าทางเรื่องราว ได้แก่ เรื่องราวที่เกี่ยวกับมนุษย์และธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ เรื่องราวที่มนุษย์เกี่ยวข้องกับมนุษย์ด้วยกัน เรื่องราวที่เกี่ยวกับมนุษย์และสิ่งแวดล้อม และเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์และสิ่งที่ไม่มีตัวตน โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย สำหรับด้านคุณค่าทางศิลปะ ได้แก่ ความงาม ความรู้สึกซาบซึ้ง ความรู้ การรับรู้ และกระบวนการเชิงวิจารณ์ โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย สาระสำคัญของข้อเสนอแนะสรุปได้ว่า ควรส่งเส์ริมให้เด็กและเยาวชนเห็นความสำคัญในคุณค่า จิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย โดยการไปทัศนศึกษาวัดและเข้าชมพิพิธภัณฑ์ ส่วนการส์ร้างทัศนคติให้คนในชาติเกิดความรักความหวงแหน ควรให้การศึกษาตั้งแต่เยาว์วัย และแนวโน้มการสอนศิลปศึกษาที่ส่งเสริมคุณค่าของ : จิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย ควรปลูกฝัง ส่งเสริม เผยแพร่และให้การศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่องตลอดชีพ ในด้านการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะไทย สถาบันการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา ควรเปิดการเรียนการสอนเป็น สาขาวิชาเฉพาะหรือเปิดเป็นระดับคณะวิชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey opinions concerning Thai mural painting value in two aspects: content value and art value as perceived by undergraduate art education students in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. The population of this research were 135 art education students, studying in the third year of art education program in the second semester, academic year 1996, from Chulalongkorn University, Srinakharinwirot University at Prasarnmit, Mahasarakham University, Khon Kaen University, and Prince of Songkla university (Pattani Campus). The research instrument was the survey questionnaire which consisted of check list, rating scale, and open-ended items. The data were analyzed by percentage, means and standard deviation. The research results revealed that the opinions of students from five institutions concerning Thai mural painting value on the aspects of content value which are composed of the items of man and his own value, man and other people, man and the environment, and man and intagibles were rated at the level of agreement, as well as on the aspects of art value which composed of the items of aesthetics, beauty, empathy, knowledge, perception and critical process were also rated at the level of agreement. According to the important suggestion, it can be concluded that the way to entourage children and youth to aware the important of Thai mural painting Value should be done by taking them to the temples and museum trips, and the way to make Thai people have good attitude in loving and having sense of belongings, it should be done by educating them since they were young. The trend of teaching art education to promote Thai mural painting value should emphasize I on encouraging, supporting and providing continuing art education for long life education. To develop instruction of Thai art courses, the higher education I institutions should plan to open as the specific program of study or as the faculty level.
Share
COinS