Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดลำดับงานในลักษณะงานชิ้นสำหรับการสร้างและซ่อมชิ้นส่วน ทางเครื่องกล : กรณีศึกษา กองโรงงาน การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Job shop scheduling for production and repairment of mechanical parts : a case study of mechanical workshop division EGAT
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ก่อเกียรติ บุญชูกุศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1920
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยและเสนอแนะระบบการจัดลำดับงานในลักษณะงานชิ้น สำหรับการสร้างและซ่อมชิ้นงานทางเครื่องกล โดยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนย่อยคือ ส่วนการจัดการฐานข้อมูลและส่วนการจัดลำดับงานในการผลิต ทั้งนี้ในการจัดลำดับงานจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลจากส่วนการ จัดการฐานข้อมูล ส่วนหลักการที่ใช้ในการจัดลำดับงานได้กำหนดจากทฤษฎีการจัดลำดับงานมารวม กับวิธีการที่สร้างขึ้นซึ่งเหมาะสมกับลักษณะงาน ซึ่งได้มีการนำเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มาเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการจัดลำดับงานเพื่อลดเวลาในการวางแผน และจากแผนการผลิตและการจัดลำดับงานใน ลักษณะงานชิ้นที่ได้ออกแบบขึ้นมา ทำให้ระยะเวลาที่งานเสร็จใกล้เคียงวันที่ต้องการและเร็วกว่าชิ้นงาน ที่เสร็จตามการวางแผนเติม ลำดับการทำงานสัมพันธ์กับลำดับความสำคัญ ส่วนระบบการจัดการฐาน ข้อมูลที่ได้ก็ไม่ซับซ้อนและง่ายต่อผู้ใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Job shop scheduling for production and repairment of mechanical parts have been proposed. This research consists of two sections which relate to each other, the database management section and the job shop scheduling section. The job shop scheduling uses data from the database management section. The principle of job shop scheduling are acquired from job shop scheduling theory and scheduling decision rules. In order to decrease time in planning, the personal computer is used in job shop scheduling. The production planning and job shop scheduling, which have been estabished, lead to the complete date close to the required date and comparitively faster than the original plan. Farther more, job schedule is compatible to job priority. Considering database management, it is simple and friendly to all user.
Creative Commons License