Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบบำรุงรักษาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการแยกพลาสมาโลหิต ณ ศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ สภากาชาดไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of maintenance system for human plasma fractionation equipment at the National Blood Center, Thai Red Cross Society
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพิกา ไกรฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
ชลัช ชวกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1893
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการบำรุงรักษาของศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ เป็นแบบซ่อมเมื่อเครื่องจักรเสียเป็นส่วนใหญ่ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอการออกแบบระบบบำรุงรักษาขึ้น ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแผนการบำรุงรักษาหลัก 5 ปี แผนการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี แผนการบำรุงรักษารายเดือน แผนการบำรุงรักษารายสัปดาห์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการวางแผน และเพื่อให้แผนการบำรุงรักษาที่จัดทำประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น จึงได้เสนอแนะโครงสร้างองค์กรทางด้านงานซ่อมบำรุง การกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของพนักงานที่เกี่ยวกับงานซ่อมบำรุง และการจัดระบบเอกสารขึ้นมาด้วย การเปรียบเทียบผลจากการทำงานซ่อมบำรุงก่อนที่จะเข้าไปศึกษา กับระบบซ่อมบำรุงที่ได้รับการออกแบบแล้วพบว่า อัตราความพร้อมใช้งานของตู้แช่แข็ง -30°เซลเซียส ขนาด 30 คิว, ตู้เย็น 4° เซลเซียส ขนาด 30 คิว, เครื่องปั่นแยกส่วนประกอบของโลหิต MISTRAL 6000 และ MISTRAL 3000i เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 1.9, 1.2, 2.2, 2.3 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is to design maintenance planning for human plasma fractionation equipment at the national blood centre for reduceing equipment downtime causing production drop. It is found that the planing system consists of 5 years master maintenance plan, annually maintenance plan, monthly maintenance plan, weekly maintenance plan with computer aided planning should be carry out. However, plan the organization of maintenance department, job description of employee that concerned with maintenance, maintenance information system should be support the plan. By comparing the results of previous time with those of the designed maintenance system, it was found that equipment availability of freezer 30 cubicfeet, refrigerator 30 cubicfeet, mistral 6000 and mistral 3000i are increased by 1.9%, 1.2%, 2.2%, 2.3% respectively.
Creative Commons License