Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตัดสินใจเลือกผู้เข้าประมูลระบบควบคุมในโรงไฟฟ้า ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย ด้วยวิธีกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selection of EGAT's control system bidders by the analytical hierarchy process method
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Second Advisor
วุฒิชัย เอกแสงศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1892
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ในการตัดสินใจเลือกผู้เข้าประมูลระบบควบคุมในโครงการกรณีศึกษา ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนในการวิเคราะห์ เป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นขั้นตอนตรวจสอบข้อมูลหลักของแต่ละทางเลือก และขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ภายใต้ปัจจัยหลัก 5 ปัจจัย คือ เทคนิค ราคา การจัดการโครงการ เอกสาร และความสามารถของบริษัท ผลจากการสอบถามความคิดเห็น ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย และบริษัทที่ปรึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเลือกผู้เข้าประมูล ตามแนวทางของเทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์สามารถสรุป ค่าน้ำหนักเฉลี่ยของปัจจัยหลักดังกล่าวได้เท่ากับ 0.421, 0.217, 0.134, 0.097 และ 0.131 ตามลำดับ จากการตรวจสอบข้อมูลหลัก ของผู้เข้าประมูลแต่ละรายตอนขั้นตอนที่ 1 และการวิเคราะห์ผลจากการสอบถามความคิดเห็น ของพนักงานการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย และบริษัทที่ปรึกษา ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเลือกผู้เข้าประมูล ตามแนวทางของเทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผู้เข้าประมูลในแต่ละปัจจัย สามารถสรุปผลการตัดสินใจเลือกผู้เข้าประมูลที่เหมาะสม เรียงตามลำดับ ได้คือ ผู้เข้าประมูลรายที่ 2, ผู้เข้าประมูลรายที่ 1, ผู้เข้าประมูลรายที่ 4 และผู้เข้าประมูลรายที่ 3 โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.298, 0.236, 0.234 และ 0.232 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผลจากการเลือกนี้ ได้ผลลัพธ์ ผู้เข้าประมูลที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ ผู้เข้าประมูลรายที่ 2 เช่นเดียวกับ การเลือกโดยวิธีของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย จากการวิเคราะห์ความไวของปัจจัยหลักต่างๆ พบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่มีผลต่อการเลือกผู้เข้าประมูลที่เหมาะสมที่สุด มี 2 ปัจจัย คือ เทคนิค และ ราคา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is an application of the analytical hierarchy process technique in decision making for the selection of Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) control system Bidders for the case study project. This analytical process is divided into 2 steps: Step 1; checking of each alternative principal information and Step 2; analysis by the analytical hierarchy process technique using 5 major criteria: technical, price, project management, document and capability of Bidder. As a result of interviews with EGAT's employees and consultants involved in bid selection, weighted average of the above mentioned criteria could be assumed 0.421, 0.217, 0.134, 0.097 and 0.131 respectively. By checking each bidder's principal information in Step 1 and interviewing EGAT's employees and consultants in Step 2, following the hierarchical analytical process technique, the bidders are carefully compared in each factors. The result of selection is an order of ranked qualified bidders i.e., Bidder no.2, Bidder no.1, Bidder no.4 and Bidder no.3. The average scores are ranked 0.298, 0.236, 0.234 and 0.232 respectively. The result of bid selection by this technique comes out the same what had been done by EGAT's method, that Bidder no.2 was the best bidder selected. Sensitivity analysis of those major factors have shown that the most affected factors to the bid selection are technical and price.
Creative Commons License