Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบแผนและการควบคุมการผลิตในโรงงานไพโรเทคนิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design of production plan and control in a pyrotechnic plant
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Second Advisor
นวเทวัญ เทวกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1873
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิต ออกแบบแผน และควบคุมการผลิตในโรงงานไพโรเทคนิคของกองทัพอากาศ ซึ่งตั้งอยู่ที่กองบิน 2 กองพลบินที่ 1 จังหวัดลพบุรี การศึกษานี้ได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ไพโรเทคนิคทางพลเรือน 22 ชนิด และผลิตภัณฑ์ไพโรเทคนิคทางทหาร 8 ชนิด การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนจะพิจารณาจาก วัตถุดิบทางตรง แรงงานทางตรง และโสหุ้ยการผลิต การออกแบบแผนการผลิตได้ใช้อัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุนเป็นเกณฑ์เพื่อจัดลำดับแผนการผลิต โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ (1) การออกแบบแผนการประกอบชิ้นส่วน และการออกแบบแผนการเตรียมส่วนผสม และ (2) จัดกำลังคนและเครื่องจักรที่ต้องใช้ในการผลิต นอกจากนี้ยังได้ออกแบบเอกสารที่จำเป็นเพื่อช่วยให้ง่ายในการบันทึกจัดทำต้นทุนและควบคุมการผลิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to analyse the cost, design of production plan and control in pyrotechnic plant of Royal Thai Air Force at Air Force 2 Lopburi. Twenty two items of civilian products and eight items of military products were studied. The components of cost are direct material, direct labour and overhead. The criterion for design of production plan is benefit-cost ratio in order to sequence production plan. The design of the production plan is divided into 2 parts, (1) assembly and composition and (2) preparing the workers and machines used for production. Moreover, the documents necessary to record and compute the cost for the purpose of control cost are designed.
Creative Commons License