Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพแม่พิมพ์เจาะ สำหรับการผลิตกระสุนปืนเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvemen of quality control sustem in punch & dies for small arms ammunition manufacturing process
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Second Advisor
วัลลภ เมืองแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1864
Abstract
คุณภาพของแม่พิมพ์เจาะ จัดเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่มีผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อคุณภาพของปลอกกระสุน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพแม่พิมพ์เจาะสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตกระสุนปืนเล็ก จากการสำรวจสภาพทั่วไปของโรงงานตัวอย่างยังพบว่า ระบบควบคุมคุณภาพยังมีข้อบกพร่องในหลายด้าน ได้แก่ การตรวจสอบวัตถุดิบนำเข้า การควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตและการตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูป เป็นต้น ดังนั้นในการศึกษาจึงมุ่งเน้นการปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมกับระบบและ กระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยมีแนวทางการปรับปรุงดังนี้ 1. เสนอการปรับปรุงผังองค์กรคุณภาพและจัดทำเอกสารการกำหนดหน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน 2. ปรับปรุงการตรวจสอบวัตถุดิบนำเข้า โดยจัดทำแนวทางวิธีการตรวจสอบวัตถุดิบนำเข้าและทางการประเมินคุณภาพผู้ส่งมอบ/ขาย 3. ปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิต 4. ปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย 5. จัดทำเอกสารบันทึกคุณภาพให้สอดคล้องกับระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่จัดทำขึ้น ผลการปรับปรุงระบบควบคุมคุณภาพแม่พิมพ์เจาะ พบว่าปริมาณแม่พิมพ์เจาะกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีตำหนิเฉลี่ยลดลง 33.33 เปอร์เซ็นต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The quality of punch & dies is important factor on quality of ammunition case. The purpose of this thesis is to improve the quality control system in punch & dies for small arm ammunition manufacturing process. It was found that the quality control system for the studied factory did not have enough good quality control system on incoming raw material inspection, inprocess and finished product inspection. Therefore this thesis was study to improve and initiate the appropriate quality control system for the production process of the studied factory by following implementation : 1. Proposed reorganization of quality department and set up job description of each personel. 2. Improved the process of incoming raw material inspection by initiating inspection procedure and supplier/vender evaluation. 3. Improved inprocess quality control. 4. Improved finished product inspection. 5. Set up quality records which was parallel with the improved quality control system. The result of implementation was significantly presented by decreased number of defected example group (punch & dies). The Quantity of example group was decreased by 33.33%.
Creative Commons License