Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของถังกรองไร้อากาศที่มีตัวกลางเป็นหิน เศษคอนกรีต และพลาสติก สำหรับบำบัดน้ำเสียที่มีความเข้มข้นต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance comparison of anaerobic filters having rock, concrete fragment and plastic as media for treatment of low concentration wastewater
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิรักษ์ สุจริตตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1839
Abstract
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพของถังกรองไร้อากาศที่มีตัวกลางเป็นหิน เศษคอนกรีตและพลาสติก เพื่อนำมาใช้งานกับน้ำเสียความเข้มข้นต่ำ โดยใช้ท่อพีวีซี ขนาด 5 นิ้ว สูง 1.20 เมตร บรรจุตัวกลางแบบเต็มถัง ซึ่งในที่นี้จะใช้น้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ที่มีค่าซีโอดีประมาณ 300 มก./ล. ทดลอง ณ ระยะเวลากักน้ำ 9 และ 12 ชม. คิดเป็นออร์แกนิคโหลดดิ้งเท่ากับ 0.80 และ 0.60 กก. ซีโอดี/ลบ.ม.-วัน พบว่าประสิทธิภาพในการลดค่าซีโอดีสูงสุดจะเกิดที่ระยะเวลากักน้ำ 12 ชม. โดยตัวกลางหินเศษคอนกรีต และพลาสติก จะมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันเท่ากับร้อยละ 92.6, 92.2 และ 93.2 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งตัวกลางพลาสติกจะให้ค่าสูงกว่าเล็กน้อย สำหรับค่าใช้จ่ายต่อกรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกจำกัดจะมีค่าต่ำสุดที่ระยะเวลากักน้ำ 12 ชม. โดยตัวกลางเศษคอนกรีตจะมีค่าต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 11.14 บาท/กรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกกำจัด ตัวกลางพลาสติกจะมีค่าสูงสุดเท่ากับ 73.05 บาท/กรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกกำจัด สำหรับตัวกลางหินจะมีค่าเท่ากับ 18.21 บาท/กรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกกำจัด อัตราการเกิดก๊าซมีเทนต่อกรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกกำจัดของตัวกลางพลาสติกจะมีค่าสูงสุด โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.344 ลิตร/กรัมซีโอดีที่ถูกกำจัด ณ ระยะเวลากักน้ำ 9 ชม. และมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ก๊าซมีเทนเท่ากับ 66.85
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was studied to efficiency of anaerobic filters having rock, concrete fragment and plastic as media for treatment of low concentration wastewater. The anaerobic filter with full media used P.V.C. in with diameter of 5 inches and height of 1.20 meters. This study treated synthetic wastewater with COD about 300 mg/l and varied the hydraulic retention time 9 and 12 hours at organic loadings about 0.80 and 0.60 kg COD/cum.-day. We found that the maximum efficiency of COD removed was at 12 hours hydraulic retention removed. It was 92.6, 92.2 and 93.2 %, respectively, and plastic media was over than one. The minimum cost per gram of COD removal was at 12 hours hydraulic retention time and concrete fragment was 11.14 baht/g. COD removal which had minimum, plastic was 73.05 baht/g.COD removal which had maximum, for rock was 18.21 baht/g.COD removal. The maximum methane yield was at plastic media about 0.344 1/g.COD removal which had 66.85% methane and occurred at 9 hours hydraulic retention time.
Creative Commons License