Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลข้อมูลสนับสนุนระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a data model to support the information system for Private School Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1559
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลข้อมูล โดยใช้หลักการฐานข้อมูลแบบสัมพันธ์ สำหรับสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของโรงเรียนเอกชน ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบโมเดลข้อมูลแบบเอนติตี-รีเลชันชิพ รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 โมเดล คือ งานประวัติบุคลากร งานประวัตินักเรียน งานหลักสูตรและทะเบียน งานอาคารและครุภัณฑ์ และ งานการเงิน เป็นต้น หลังจากได้ออกแบบโมเดลข้อมูลแล้ว ได้ใช้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลไมโครวอฟต์แอคเซส สำหรับออกแบบการแสดงผลและรายงานรวมทั้งขั้นตอนในการเข้าถึงและประมวลผลข้อมูลของฐานข้อมูลด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ข้อมูลของโรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญ สำโรง สมุทรปราการ และสร้างขึ้นเอง บางส่วนสำหรับทดสอบระบบ ปรากฏว่า ได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจเพราะเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to develop data model based on relational database system to support private school administration. The researcher had developed five entity-relationship data models as following: personnel records, student records curriculum and registration, Buildings and inventory records and currency system records. Microsoft access database system for windows was selected as a tool to design necessary report forms and also steps of accessing and processing the database. Data from Assumption School Samrong Samuthprakarn were collected as sample to test the systems. The results are satisfied and meet the specified objectives.
Creative Commons License