Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาษาวรรณศิลป์ในเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์ในพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Literary language in the musical compositions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ พุกผาสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1891
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ เพลงพระราชนิพนธ์ในพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดชที่มีเนื้อร้องเป็นภาษาไทยจำนวนทั้งสิ้น ๔๒ เพลง เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาและคุณค่าจากเนื้อเพลง รวมไปถึงการใช้ภาษาวรรณศิลป์รูปแบบต่างๆที่ปรากฏในเนื้อเพลง ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์มีเนื้อหาที่หลากหลาย ได้แก่ เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรัก เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความเศร้า เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความสนุกสนาน เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาปลุกใจให้รักชาติ เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสถาบัน เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาให้ความหวัง กำลังใจ และคำแนะนำ เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับธรรมชาติ และเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับเทศกาล นอกจากนี้เนื้อเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์ยังสะท้อนคุณค่าด้านต่างๆมากมาย เช่น คุณค่าด้านการจรรโลงใจเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อของคนไทย คุณค่าเกี่ยวกับความรัก คุณค่าด้านสุนทรียรสที่เกิดจากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธรรมชาติและอารมณ์ของมนุษย์ คุณค่าด้านความเข้าใจปรัชญาชีวิต ให้ความหวังและกำลังใจ และคุณค่าด้านการสะท้อนอุดมคติให้รักชาติและจงรักภักดีต่อสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ เนื้อเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์มีความเป็นวรรณศิลป์ทั้งในด้านการใช้คำและความ ด้านการใช้คำพบว่ามีการใช้สัมผัส การเล่นเสียงวรรณยุกต์ คำซ้อน การหลากคำ และการสรรคำ ส่วนในระดับความ พบว่าเนื้อเพลงพระราชนิพนธ์มีการใช้ภาพพจน์ ได้แก่ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ อธินามนัย บุคลาธิษฐาน อติพจน์ สัทพจน์ และปฏิปุจฉา นอกจากนี้ยังมีการใช้สัญลักษณ์ การใช้สำนวน และการสร้างเอกภาพซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยการซ้ำคำและความ และการใช้ความเปรียบคู่ขนาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to research into subject matters, values and literary language forms found in 42 pieces of the musical compositions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej that were written in Thai language. From the research, it can be assumed that the musical compositions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej contain various subject matters for example, songs related to love matter, melancholy feeling, or enjoyment, songs of institution, songs that arouse nationalism, songs that give motivation, encouragement or advice, songs concerning with nature and also season or fest. Furthermore, the lyrics also reflect different dimensions of value for example, giving point of view of human belief, expressing aesthetic taste derives from harmonization between human’s emotion and nature, allegorizing philosophy of life, giving motivation and inspiration as well as creating idea of nationalism and royal allegiance. Literary language found in the musical compositions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej can be categorized into the study of words selection and the study of levels of meaning. The study of word selection, various techniques such as vowel and consonant rhymes, using of diverse intonation, compounds, synonyms and word selection are used whereas the use of figures of speech such as simile, metaphor, metonymy, personification, hyperbole, onomatopoeia and rhetorical – question found in the study of levels of meaning. Moreover, using of symbol, idiomatic expressions and language autonomy which consists of word and meaning repetition and parallelism are found in the musical compositions of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej too.
Creative Commons License