Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายความหมายของคำว่า 'ออก' ในภาษาไทย : การศึกษาแนวอรรถศาสตร์ปริชาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A semantic network of /?ook/ 'OUT' in Thai : a cognitive semantic study
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุดา รังกุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1893
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจำแนกความหมายของคำว่า 'ออก' วิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ของความหมาย และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหมายเหล่านั้น การวิจัยนี้ใช้แนวคิดอรรถศาสตร์ปริชาน ผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดภาพร่างในการวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์ของความหมาย และใช้แนวคิดอุปลักษณ์และนามนัยในการอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหมาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าคำว่า 'ออก' มี 10 ความหมาย ได้แก่ 1) การเคลื่อนที่จากภายในสู่ภายนอก 2) การเริ่มต้นการกระทำ 3) การเลิกสมาคม 4) การพ้นสภาพ 5) การทำให้เกิดชีวิตใหม่ 6) การสร้างให้เกิดขึ้น 7) การจ่าย 8) ความสำเร็จ 9) การประมาณว่าค่อนข้าง และ 10) ความชัดเจน ภาพร่างของความหมายของ ออก มีองค์ประกอบพื้นฐาน 3 ส่วน คือ สิ่งโคจร สิ่งอ้างอิง และเส้นทาง สิ่งโคจรเคลื่อนที่ตามเส้นทางจากภายในสู่ภายนอกสิ่งอ้างอิง ความหมายของคำว่า 'ออก' มีความสัมพันธ์กันเป็นเครือข่าย โดยความหมายที่ 1 เป็นความหมายพื้นฐาน และความหมายที่ 2-10 เป็นความหมายที่ขยายจากความหมายพื้นฐาน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความหมายเกิดจากกระบวนการปริชาน 2 กระบวนการ คือ อุปลักษณ์ และนามนัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study are 1) to categorize the senses of /?ook/ 2) to analyze the concepts of those senses and 3) to explain the semantic relations among them. The study is based on the cognitive semantic approach. The writer used image schema in analyzing the concepts of the senses and used metaphor and metonymy in investigating the semantic relations. It is found that /?ook/ has 10 senses: 1) to move from the interior to the exterior 2) to initiate actions 3) to disconnect from membership 4) to change status 5) to bear 6) to create 7) to spend 8) successfully 9) nearly and 10) obviously. The image schemas of the senses of /?ook/ have 3 fundamental components: trajector, landmark and path. The trajector moves along the path from the interior to the exterior of the landmark. The senses of /?ook/ are related to one another, forming a network. Sense 1 is the basic sense and senses 2-10 are the senses that extend from the basic sense. The semantic relations are motivated by 2 cognitive processes, which are metaphor and metonymy
Creative Commons License