Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ต่อระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสมของศูนย์สารนิเทศมนุษยศาสตร์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผ่านระบบเครือข่ายอินทราเน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
User satisfaction of multimedia storage and service system of the Humanities Information Center, Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University via intranet
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิฤดี ปึงตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1762
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และสร้างระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสมของ ศูนย์สารนิเทศมนุษยศาสตร์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผ่านระบบเครือข่ายอินทราเน็ต 2) ประเมินผลความพึงพอใจของผู้ปฏิบัติงานและผู้ใช้บริการ ต่อระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสม ในด้านรายการบรรณานุกรมและวัสดุฉบับเต็ม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสมที่ใช้ทดลองนั้นสร้างด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป CDS/ISIS for Windows เวอร์ชั่น 1.31 โปรแกรม PHP เวอร์ชั่น 4.2.3 และโปรแกรม Weblib 1.0 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสื่อประสมจำนวน 20 รายการ นำมาแปลงข้อมูลให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของ Streaming และทำรายการโดยใช้ MARC format แล้วบันทึกข้อมูลลงฐานข้อมูล ผู้ที่ประเมินผลระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสมแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สารนิเทศมนุษยศาสตร์ คณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 6 คน และนิสิตในระดับปริญญาตรี ของคณะอักษรศาสตร์ จำนวน 108 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานและผู้ใช้บริการมีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบจัดเก็บและบริการสื่อประสม ในด้านรายการบรรณานุกรมและวัสดุฉบับเต็มในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were : 1) to analyse design and create the multimedia storage and service system of the Humanities Information Center, Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University via intranet ; 2) to evaluate the staffs's satisfaction and the users's satisfaction to bibliographies and full-text of the system. This study was an experimental research. The multimedia storage and service system that used in this research was created by CDS/ISIS for Windows version 1.31, PHP version 4.2.3, Weblib version 1.0. The sample data collected were of 20 titles of multimedia. They were converted in streaming media data and cataloged using MARC format before recorded into the database. The evaluators of this system were devided into 2 groups. First were 6 staffs of the Humanities Information Center, Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University. Second were 108 undergraduates of the Faculty of Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The results indicates that the library staffs and undergraduates users were highly satisfied to bibliographies and full-text of the system.
Creative Commons License