Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือชีวประวัติของคนไทยที่จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2524-2543
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Thai biographies published from 1981 to 2000
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลทิชา สุทธินิรันดร์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1813
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือชีวประวัติของคนไทยที่ จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2524-2543 ในด้านผู้จัดทำ เนื้อหา การนำเสนอ และองค์ประกอบของหนังสือโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลหนังสือชีวิประวัติจำนวน 770 ชื่อเรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสือชีวประวัติของคนไทยที่จัดพิมพ์ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2524-2543 ส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทหนังสือชีวประวัติ จำนวนมากที่สุดจัดทำโดยสำนักพิมพ์เอกชน ส่วนใหญ่เขียนโดยผู้แต่ง เป็นชีวประวัติของผู้ที่ยังมีชีวิตอยู่ และนำเสนอแบบเรื่องเล่า เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเข้าของชีวประวัติในหนังสือชีวประวัติพบว่า มีเนื้อหาด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านผลงาน ด้านการศึกษา และด้านการเกิด จำนวนมากที่สุดมีเนื้อหาอื่นๆ ในหมวดสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ และหนังสือชีวประวัติส่วนใหญ่มีภาพประกอบเป็นภาพถ่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to analysis Thai biographies published from 1981 to 2000 in terms of the producers, the authors, the contents, the styles of presentation and their compositions. 770 biographies are recorded on the recording forms. The research results reveal that most of the biographies are biography type, are published by private publishers, are wrtitten by 223 authors, contain biographies of those who are alive. teh styles of presentation are mostly narrative. Most of the biography contents are concerning their work, the accomplishment, the education and the birth information. The majority of other subjects area covered in biographies is the social sciences. The illustrations contained are mostly photography.
Creative Commons License